ic_bus_48 404

Pontypridd - Bridgend

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Catherine Street, Pontypridd
  • Victoria Inn, Graig
  • Morning Star, Graig
  • Penrhiw Road, Graig
  • Danycoedcae Road, Graig
  • Burns Way, Pencoedcae
  • Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • Glen Transport, Pencoedcae
  • Square, Beddau
  • Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • Heol Caerlan, Beddau
  • Heol Seward, Beddau
  • Brynteg Lane, Beddau
  • Dan Caerlan
  • Ruperra Street, Dan Caerlan
  • Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • Southgate, Llantrisant
  • Leisure Centre, Talbot Green
  • Rhiw Gog, Ynysmaerdy
  • Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy
  • Talbot Road, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Llanharan
  • Bridgend Road, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Bryncae
  • Hillcrest, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Foxfields, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Ger-y-Coed, Brackla
  • Fenwick Drive, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Cae Ffynnon, Brackla
  • Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Haywain Court, Bridgend
  • Waunscil Avenue, Tremains
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend
  • Cheapside, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Station Hill, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Brackla Street Centre, Bridgend
  • Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend
  • Cheapside, Bridgend
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Haywain Court, Tremains
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Bryn y Cae, Brackla
  • Highfields, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Rhiw Tremaen, Brackla
  • Hunters Ridge, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • Hillcrest, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Dolau
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Talbot Road, Talbot Green
  • Rhiw Gog, Ynysmaerdy
  • Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy
  • Leisure Centre, Talbot Green
  • Southgate, Llantrisant
  • Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • Ruperra Street, Dan Caerlan
  • Dan Caerlan
  • Brynteg Lane, Beddau
  • Heol Seward, Beddau
  • Heol Caerlan, Beddau
  • Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • Glen Transport, Pencoedcae
  • Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • Burns Way, Pencoedcae
  • Penrhiw Road, Graig
  • Factory Lane, Graig
  • Rose & Crown, Graig
  • Sardis House, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4
  • 06:20
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Catherine Street, Pontypridd
  • 06:23
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Inn, Graig
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • 06:29
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Beddau
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B
  • 06:51
  • 07:21
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • 06:57
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • 07:05
  • ---
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Llanharan
  • 07:12
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • 07:15
  • ---
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Monument, Pencoed
  • 07:22
  • ---
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
White Horse, Coychurch
  • 07:29
  • ---
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla
  • 07:34
  • ---
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1
  • 07:43
  • ---
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 404 - Bridgend - Pontypridd

Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1
  • ---
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 16:50
  • ---
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Hunters Ridge, Brackla
  • ---
  • 08:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 17:01
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 17:02
  • ---
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
White Horse, Coychurch
  • ---
  • 08:05
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • until
  • 17:05
  • ---
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Monument, Pencoed
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • ---
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • ---
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Llanharan
  • ---
  • 08:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 17:21
  • ---
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • ---
  • 08:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 17:27
  • ---
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • ---
  • 08:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 17:34
  • ---
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand D
  • 07:22
  • 08:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • 07:27
  • 08:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • 07:32
  • 08:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • 07:38
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • 07:44
  • 09:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 18:04
  • 18:34
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Rose & Crown, Graig
  • 07:48
  • 09:08
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • until
  • 18:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4
  • 07:53
  • 09:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 18:13
  • 18:43
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4
  • 06:20
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Catherine Street, Pontypridd
  • 06:23
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Inn, Graig
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • 06:29
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:39
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Beddau
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B
  • 06:51
  • 07:21
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • 06:57
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • 07:05
  • ---
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Llanharan
  • 07:12
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • 07:15
  • ---
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Monument, Pencoed
  • 07:22
  • ---
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
White Horse, Coychurch
  • 07:29
  • ---
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla
  • 07:34
  • ---
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1
  • 07:43
  • ---
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 404 - Bridgend - Pontypridd

Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1
  • ---
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 16:50
  • ---
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Hunters Ridge, Brackla
  • ---
  • 08:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 17:01
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 17:02
  • ---
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
White Horse, Coychurch
  • ---
  • 08:05
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • until
  • 17:05
  • ---
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Monument, Pencoed
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • ---
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • ---
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Llanharan
  • ---
  • 08:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 17:21
  • ---
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • ---
  • 08:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 17:27
  • ---
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • ---
  • 08:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 17:34
  • ---
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand D
  • 07:22
  • 08:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • 07:27
  • 08:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • 07:32
  • 08:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • 07:38
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • 07:44
  • 09:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 18:04
  • 18:34
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Rose & Crown, Graig
  • 07:48
  • 09:08
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • until
  • 18:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4
  • 07:53
  • 09:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 18:13
  • 18:43
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays