ic_bus_48 321

Cardiff Bus Station - Llantwit Major Bus Station

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
  • Llwyn Nydog Farm, Ystradowen
  • Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Maendy
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Cross Inn, Llanblethian
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Bus Station, Llantwit Major
  • Vatchell Court, Llantwit Major
  • Crawshay Drive, Boverton
  • Monmouth Way, Llantwit Major
  • Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • Nash Manor, Llandow
  • The Grange, Llysworney
  • Cross Inn, Cowbridge
  • Police Station, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • Comprehensive School, Cowbridge
  • Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • Maendy
  • Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
  • Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 321 - Talbot Green - Llantwit Major

Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand A
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 17:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 10:27
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 10:30
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • ---
  • 17:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 10:35
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • 17:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Maendy, Maendy
  • ---
  • 09:32
  • 10:37
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • ---
  • 17:32
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:40
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • 17:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • 08:08
  • 09:40
  • 10:45
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 17:40
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
The Grange, Llysworney
  • 08:15
  • 09:48
  • 10:53
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:58
  • 17:48
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • ---
  • 09:52
  • 10:57
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • ---
  • 17:52
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
  • 08:22
  • 09:55
  • 11:00
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:05
  • 17:55
  • 19:55
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 321 - Llantwit Major - Talbot Green

Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
  • 06:25
  • 07:50
  • 08:25
  • 09:40
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 16:30
  • 17:25
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • 06:28
  • ---
  • 08:28
  • 09:43
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • 17:28
  • 20:03
* Not including bank holidays
The Grange, Llysworney
  • 06:32
  • 07:57
  • 08:32
  • 09:47
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 16:37
  • 17:32
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • 06:40
  • 08:05
  • 08:40
  • 09:55
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 16:45
  • 17:40
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • 06:45
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • ---
  • 17:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maendy, Maendy
  • 06:48
  • ---
  • 08:48
  • 10:03
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:48
  • ---
  • 17:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
  • 06:50
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 10:05
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:50
  • ---
  • 17:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
  • 06:55
  • ---
  • 08:55
  • 10:10
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • ---
  • 17:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • 06:58
  • ---
  • 08:58
  • 10:13
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:58
  • ---
  • 17:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B
  • 07:05
  • ---
  • 09:05
  • 10:20
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
  • 18:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 321 - Talbot Green - Llantwit Major

Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand A
  • 09:15
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
  • 17:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • 09:22
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:22
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Talygarn Gates, Pontyclun
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
  • 17:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Ty Mawr Close, Ystradowen
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Maendy, Maendy
  • 09:32
  • 11:32
  • 13:32
  • 15:32
  • 17:32
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
  • 17:40
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
The Grange, Llysworney
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:48
  • 17:48
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:52
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
  • 19:55
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 321 - Llantwit Major - Talbot Green

Bus Station, Llantwit Major inside
  • 06:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Pentre Cwrt, Llantwit Major
  • 06:28
  • 08:28
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 20:03
* Not including bank holidays
The Grange, Llysworney
  • 06:32
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Town Hall, Cowbridge
  • 06:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Farmers Arms, Cowbridge
  • 06:45
  • 08:45
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maendy, Maendy
  • 06:48
  • 08:48
  • 10:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tymawr Close, Ystradowen
  • 06:50
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Talygarn Drive, Brynsadler
  • 06:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • 06:58
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand A
  • 07:05
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays