ic_bus_48 320

Cardiff Bus Station - Llantwit Major Bus Station

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Westgate Street, Cardiff
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Talbot Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Halfway Hotel, Cardiff
  • Dulwich House, Cardiff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Road, Llandaff
  • The Insole, Llandaff
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Mcclay Court, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Wellwright Road, Fairwater
  • Fairways Crescent, Fairwater
  • Tatem Drive, Fairwater
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Castle Hill Court, St Fagans
  • Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Michaelston College, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Mansell Ave, Michaelston Super Ely
  • The Old Rectory, Drope
  • St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Hensol Villas
  • Hensol Castle
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Pantaquesta House
  • Miskin Arms
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Rugby Club, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Rugby Club, Pontyclun
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun
  • Miskin Crescent
  • Miskin Arms
  • Pantaquesta Cottages
  • Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • Hensol Castle
  • Hensol Villas
  • Clawdd Coch Cross
  • Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • Gwern-y-Steeple
  • White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely
  • St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • Drope Terrace
  • Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Barnwood Cres, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • Castle Hill Court, St Fagans
  • Church, St Fagans
  • Forest View, Fairwater
  • St Fagans Rise, Fairwater
  • Gorse Place, Fairwater
  • Everswell Rd, Fairwater
  • The Fairwater
  • Llangattock Road, Fairwater
  • Norbury Road, Fairwater
  • Waungron Park Station, Fairwater
  • Insole Shops, Llandaff
  • Pencisely Rise, Llandaff
  • Palace Road, Llandaff
  • Penhill Close, Victoria Park
  • Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna
  • Berthwin Street, Pontcanna
  • Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna
  • Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna
  • Cathedral Road, Pontcanna
  • Westgate Street, Cardiff

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 320 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff

Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • 07:10
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Leekes, Pontyclun
  • 07:14
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • 07:18
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
Hensol Castle, Hensol
  • 07:21
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch
  • 07:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • 07:28
  • 09:28
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple
  • 07:31
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • 07:33
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • 07:36
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church, St Fagans
  • 07:47
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
The Fairwater, Fairwater
  • 07:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna
  • 07:59
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Westgate Street, Cardiff
  • 08:05
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 320 - Cardiff - Llantwit Major

Westgate Street, Cardiff
  • 08:10
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Halfway Hotel, Cardiff
  • 08:16
  • 10:16
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
The Fairwater, Fairwater
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Church, St Fagans
  • 08:28
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Rectory, Drope
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:31
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • ---
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • 08:39
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • 08:42
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • 18:44
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch
  • 08:49
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Hensol Castle, Hensol
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • 08:54
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
  • 16:54
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Leekes, Pontyclun
  • 08:59
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:59
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 320 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff

Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • 07:10
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Leekes, Pontyclun
  • 07:14
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • 07:18
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
Hensol Castle, Hensol
  • 07:21
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch
  • 07:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • 07:28
  • 09:28
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple
  • 07:31
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • 07:33
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • 07:36
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church, St Fagans
  • 07:47
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
The Fairwater, Fairwater
  • 07:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna
  • 07:59
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Westgate Street, Cardiff
  • 08:05
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 320 - Cardiff - Llantwit Major

Westgate Street, Cardiff
  • 08:10
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Halfway Hotel, Cardiff
  • 08:16
  • 10:16
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
The Fairwater, Fairwater
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Church, St Fagans
  • 08:28
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Rectory, Drope
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:31
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
St George`s, St George's-super-Ely
  • ---
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely
  • 08:39
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely
  • 08:42
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • 18:44
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch
  • 08:49
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Hensol Castle, Hensol
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol
  • 08:54
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
  • 16:54
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Leekes, Pontyclun
  • 08:59
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:59
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays