T1C

Aberystwyth - Cardiff

Via Carmarthen

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - T1C - Cardiff - Aberystwyth

Bowen Arms, Lon-Las
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
King Street, Llandysul
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian
  • 18:55
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 19:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay Opp Bills
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Central Station, Cardiff
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 20:22
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - T1C - Aberystwyth - Cardiff

Bowen Arms, Lon-Las after
  • 09:30
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 09:43
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 10:05
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 10:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Oak, Llanfarian
  • 10:52
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 11:01
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 11:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 11:15
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 11:23
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 11:26
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 11:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Tysul's Church, Llandysul
  • 11:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen
  • 12:17
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 12:37
* Not including bank holidays
Bowen Arms, Lon-Las
  • 13:02
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - T1C - Cardiff - Aberystwyth

Bowen Arms, Lon-Las
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
King Street, Llandysul
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian
  • 18:55
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 19:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay Opp Bills
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Central Station, Cardiff
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 20:22
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - T1C - Aberystwyth - Cardiff

Bowen Arms, Lon-Las after
  • 09:30
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 09:43
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 10:05
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 10:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Oak, Llanfarian
  • 10:52
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 11:01
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 11:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 11:15
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 11:23
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 11:26
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 11:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Tysul's Church, Llandysul
  • 11:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen
  • 12:17
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 12:37
* Not including bank holidays
Bowen Arms, Lon-Las
  • 13:02
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - T1C - Cardiff - Aberystwyth

Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 16:52
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 17:01
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 17:06
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
King Street, Llandysul
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Pencader
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Primary School, Alltwalis
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Peniel, Peniel
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen Bay 2
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea Stand C
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay Opp Bills
  • 20:06
* Not including bank holidays
Central Station, Cardiff
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 20:31
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - T1C - Aberystwyth - Cardiff

Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth
  • 09:30
* Not including bank holidays
Marian House, Llanfarian
  • 09:37
* Not including bank holidays
Black Lion, Llanrhystyd
  • 09:46
* Not including bank holidays
Central Hotel, Llanon
  • 09:51
* Not including bank holidays
Alban Square, Aberaeron
  • 10:00
* Not including bank holidays
Pont Llethi, Llanarth
  • 10:08
* Not including bank holidays
Synod Inn, Synod
  • 10:11
* Not including bank holidays
Ffostrasol Arms, Ffostrasol
  • 10:18
* Not including bank holidays
St Tysul's Church, Llandysul
  • 10:32
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Pencader
  • 10:44
* Not including bank holidays
Primary School, Alltwalis
  • 10:50
* Not including bank holidays
Peniel, Peniel
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Carmarthen Bay 2
  • 11:02
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Cross Hands
  • 11:22
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea Stand C
  • 11:57
* Not including bank holidays
Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot
  • 12:17
* Not including bank holidays
Sarn Odeon, Sarn
  • 12:39
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco Extra, Culverhouse Cross
  • 13:02
* Not including bank holidays
Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay
  • 13:07
* Not including bank holidays
Central Station, Cardiff
  • 13:12
* Not including bank holidays