ic_bus_48 54

Swansea - Parc Llewellyn

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • High Street, Swansea
  • Alexandra House, Swansea
  • High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Hafod
  • Cwmfelin Works, Cwmbwrla
  • Eaton Road, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Cwm Level Park, Landore
  • Morlais Castle, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Morlais Castle, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Cwm Level Park, Landore
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Freeman Street, Manselton
  • Commercial Inn, Manselton
  • Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Greenhill
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:50
  • 16:42
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 09:52
  • 16:44
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • 09:55
  • 16:47
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Eaton Road, Manselton
  • 10:02
  • 16:54
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 10:05
  • 16:57
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 10:08
  • 17:00
  • 18:03
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 54 - Parc Llewellyn - Swansea

Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 10:08
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 10:11
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Freeman Street, Manselton
  • 10:14
  • 17:06
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station
  • 10:21
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 10:23
  • 17:15
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:26
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:50
  • 16:42
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 09:52
  • 16:44
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • 09:55
  • 16:47
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Eaton Road, Manselton
  • 10:02
  • 16:54
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 10:05
  • 16:57
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 10:08
  • 17:00
  • 18:03
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 54 - Parc Llewellyn - Swansea

Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 10:08
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 10:11
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Freeman Street, Manselton
  • 10:14
  • 17:06
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station
  • 10:21
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 10:23
  • 17:15
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:26
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays