ic_bus_48 45

Swansea - Morriston

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Sainsbury's, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, St Thomas
  • Kilvey Terrace, Grenfell Park
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Foxhole Road
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pen-y-Garn, Hanover Square
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Chip Shop, Bonymaen
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Eglwys Adulam, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Ynysallan Road, Heol-las
  • Heol Las, Heol-las
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Heol-las
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • Heol Tylluan, Lon-Las
  • Birchgrove Stores
  • Birchgrove Road
  • Bridgend Inn, Birchgrove
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Primary School, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Glais Bridge
  • Capel Buildings, Faerdre
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Kingrosia Park Middle
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Clydach Mond
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Market, Clydach
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Park Road, Ynystawe
  • Christopher Road, Ynystawe
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Butterslade Grove, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Glan Nant, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Rhodfa Fadog West, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Morriston School, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Morriston School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Rhodfa Fadog, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Ynystawe
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Market, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Clydach Mond
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Birchgrove
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol-Las
  • Ynysallan Road, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Mansel Road Middle, Winchwen
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Pentre`r-gaseg, Cwm
  • St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Foxhole Road
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Kilvey Terrace, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, Parc Tawe
  • Sainsbury's, Swansea
  • Leisure Centre, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

Three Compasses, Clydach
  • 08:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's, St Thomas
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:39
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Ship Inn, St Thomas
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:44
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • 12:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 12:27
  • 14:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • 12:29
  • 14:33
  • 14:33
  • 17:01
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 12:30
  • 14:34
  • 14:34
  • 17:04
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • 12:33
  • 14:37
  • 14:37
  • 17:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:28
  • 12:38
  • 14:42
  • 14:42
  • 17:12
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Glais
  • ---
  • 09:01
  • 10:34
  • 12:44
  • 14:48
  • 14:48
  • 17:18
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Garth Road, Glais
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:36
  • 12:46
  • 14:50
  • 14:50
  • 17:20
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:42
  • 12:52
  • 14:56
  • 14:56
  • ---
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Clydach Mond, Clydach
  • ---
  • 09:05
  • 10:44
  • 12:54
  • 14:58
  • 14:58
  • ---
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Christopher Road, Ynystawe
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • 12:59
  • 15:03
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:56
  • 13:06
  • 15:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maes-yr-Onnen, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston
  • 08:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:04
  • 13:09
  • 15:24
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:21
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heol-y-Deri, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:29
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:32
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • 13:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Three Compasses, Clydach
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Clydach Mond, Clydach
  • 07:03
  • 09:06
  • 11:15
  • 13:20
  • 15:35
  • 15:42
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • 07:05
  • 09:08
  • 11:17
  • 13:22
  • 15:37
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Garth Road, Glais
  • 07:11
  • 09:14
  • 11:23
  • 13:28
  • 15:43
  • ---
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Glais
  • 07:13
  • 09:16
  • 11:25
  • 13:30
  • 15:45
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • 07:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • 07:23
  • 09:22
  • 11:31
  • 13:36
  • 15:51
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las
  • 07:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • 11:37
  • 13:42
  • 15:57
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Llansamlet
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:39
  • 13:44
  • 15:59
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Jersey Road, Cwm
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:40
  • 13:45
  • 16:00
  • 15:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • 11:42
  • 13:47
  • 16:02
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen
  • ---
  • 09:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth
  • 07:35
  • ---
  • 11:45
  • 13:50
  • 16:05
  • 16:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ship Inn, Parc Tawe
  • 07:42
  • 09:47
  • 11:52
  • 13:57
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's, Swansea
  • 07:45
  • 09:50
  • 11:55
  • 14:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 07:50
  • 09:55
  • 12:00
  • 14:05
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:30
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's, St Thomas
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:34
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Ship Inn, St Thomas
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:37
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 12:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pentre`r-gaseg, Cwm
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:24
  • 16:44
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:26
  • 16:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 12:27
  • 14:31
  • 16:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • 12:29
  • 14:33
  • 16:53
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 12:30
  • 14:34
  • 16:54
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • 12:33
  • 14:37
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • ---
  • 10:28
  • 12:38
  • 14:42
  • 17:02
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Glais
  • 09:01
  • 10:34
  • 12:44
  • 14:48
  • 17:08
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Garth Road, Glais
  • ---
  • 10:36
  • 12:46
  • 14:50
  • 17:10
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • ---
  • 10:42
  • 12:52
  • 14:56
  • ---
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Clydach Mond, Clydach
  • 09:05
  • 10:44
  • 12:54
  • 14:58
  • ---
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Christopher Road, Ynystawe
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • 12:59
  • 15:03
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • ---
  • 10:56
  • 13:06
  • 15:11
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:04
  • 13:14
  • 15:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • 13:20
  • 15:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Clydach Mond, Clydach
  • 07:03
  • 09:06
  • 11:15
  • 13:25
  • 15:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • 07:05
  • 09:08
  • 11:17
  • 13:27
  • 15:37
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Garth Road, Glais
  • 07:11
  • 09:14
  • 11:23
  • 13:33
  • 15:43
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Glais
  • 07:13
  • 09:16
  • 11:25
  • 13:35
  • 15:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • 07:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • 07:23
  • 09:22
  • 11:31
  • 13:41
  • 15:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las
  • 07:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • 11:37
  • 13:47
  • 15:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Road, Llansamlet
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:39
  • 13:49
  • 15:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Winchwen Corner, Winchwen
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Llansamlet
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:40
  • 13:50
  • 16:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • 11:42
  • 13:52
  • 16:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen
  • ---
  • 09:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth
  • 07:35
  • ---
  • 11:45
  • 13:55
  • 16:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ship Inn, Parc Tawe
  • 07:42
  • 09:47
  • 11:52
  • 14:02
  • 16:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Parc Tawe North, Swansea
  • 07:45
  • 09:50
  • 11:55
  • 14:05
  • 16:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 07:50
  • 09:55
  • 12:00
  • 14:10
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays