ic_bus_48 45 - Valid from 12th April

Swansea - Morriston

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Sainsbury's, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, St Thomas
  • Kilvey Terrace, Grenfell Park
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Foxhole Road
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pen-y-Garn, Hanover Square
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Chip Shop, Bonymaen
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Eglwys Adulam, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed
  • Bonymaen Inn
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Ynysallan Road, Heol-las
  • Heol Las, Heol-las
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Heol-las
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las
  • Heol Tylluan, Lon-Las
  • Birchgrove Stores
  • Birchgrove Road
  • Bridgend Inn, Birchgrove
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Primary School, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Glais Bridge
  • Capel Buildings, Faerdre
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Kingrosia Park Middle
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Clydach Mond
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Market, Clydach
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Park Road, Ynystawe
  • Christopher Road, Ynystawe
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Butterslade Grove, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Glan Nant, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Rhodfa Fadog West, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Morriston School, Ynysforgan
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital
  • Morriston School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw
  • Rhodfa Fadog, Parc Gwernfadog
  • Butterslade Grove, Ynysforgan
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan
  • Ynystawe
  • Primary School, Ynystawe
  • Ynystawe Hill
  • Market, Clydach
  • Waverley Street, Clydach
  • Three Compasses, Clydach
  • Carpenters Arms, Faerdre
  • Clydach Mond
  • Capel Road Workshops, Clydach
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Garage, Clydach
  • Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park
  • Kingrosia Park Middle
  • Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park
  • Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park
  • Old Glais Inn
  • Capel Peniel, Glais
  • Garth Road, Glais
  • Primary School, Glais
  • Post Office, Glais
  • Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove
  • Post Office, Birchgrove
  • Comprehensive School, Birchgrove
  • School, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove
  • Heol Dulais, Birchgrove
  • Smiths Road, Birchgrove
  • Heol-Las
  • Ynysallan Road, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road, Felin Fran
  • Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran
  • Tregof Village, Felin Fran
  • Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth
  • Church Road, Llansamlet
  • Tesco, Llansamlet
  • Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen
  • Carmel Road, Winchwen
  • Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen
  • Mansel Road Middle, Winchwen
  • Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen
  • Pentre`r-gaseg, Cwm
  • St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth
  • Foxhole Road
  • Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park
  • Kilvey Terrace, St Thomas
  • Ship Inn, Parc Tawe
  • Parc Tawe North, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

                 
Three Compasses, Clydach 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, Swansea --- --- 10:00 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:35 17:45
Sainsbury's, St Thomas --- --- 10:04 12:14 14:14 14:14 16:39 17:49
Ship Inn, St Thomas --- --- 10:07 12:17 14:17 14:17 16:44 17:52
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen --- --- --- --- 14:24 14:24 16:51 ---
Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth --- --- 10:14 12:24 --- --- --- 17:59
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed --- --- --- --- 14:26 14:26 16:53 ---
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen --- --- 10:17 12:27 14:31 14:31 16:58 ---
Tesco, Llansamlet --- --- 10:19 12:29 14:33 14:33 17:01 18:04
Church Road, Llansamlet --- --- 10:20 12:30 14:34 14:34 17:04 18:05
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran --- --- 10:23 12:33 14:37 14:37 17:07 ---
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove --- --- 10:28 12:38 14:42 14:42 17:12 18:13
Post Office, Glais --- 09:01 10:34 12:44 14:48 14:48 17:18 18:22
Garth Road, Glais --- --- 10:36 12:46 14:50 14:50 17:20 18:24
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park --- --- 10:42 12:52 14:56 14:56 --- 18:30
Clydach Mond, Clydach --- 09:05 10:44 12:54 14:58 14:58 --- 18:32
Christopher Road, Ynystawe 08:20 --- 10:49 12:59 --- 15:03 --- ---
Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital --- --- 10:56 13:06 --- 15:11 --- ---
Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw 08:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Maes-yr-Onnen, Cwmrhydyceirw 08:26 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth 08:34 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston 08:40 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

               
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital --- --- 11:04 13:09 15:24 --- ---
Bishop Vaughan School, Morriston --- --- --- --- --- 15:15 ---
Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth --- --- --- --- --- 15:21 ---
Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw --- --- --- --- --- 15:25 ---
Heol-y-Deri, Cwmrhydyceirw --- --- --- --- --- 15:29 ---
Morriston Comprehensive School, Cwmrhydyceirw --- --- --- --- --- 15:32 ---
Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan --- --- 11:10 13:15 15:30 15:35 ---
Three Compasses, Clydach --- --- --- --- --- 15:40 ---
Clydach Mond, Clydach 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:20 15:35 15:42 ---
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:22 15:37 --- ---
Garth Road, Glais 07:11 09:14 11:23 13:28 15:43 --- 17:20
Post Office, Glais 07:13 09:16 11:25 13:30 15:45 --- ---
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las 07:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:36 15:51 --- ---
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las 07:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran --- 09:28 11:37 13:42 15:57 --- ---
Church Road, Llansamlet 07:30 09:30 11:39 13:44 15:59 --- ---
Jersey Road, Cwm 07:32 --- --- --- --- 16:02 ---
Tesco, Llansamlet --- 09:31 11:40 13:45 16:00 15:57 ---
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen --- 09:33 11:42 13:47 16:02 --- ---
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed --- 09:38 --- --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen --- 09:40 --- --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth 07:35 --- 11:45 13:50 16:05 16:05 ---
Ship Inn, Parc Tawe 07:42 09:47 11:52 13:57 16:12 16:12 ---
Sainsbury's, Swansea 07:45 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:15 16:15 ---
Bus Station, Swansea 07:50 09:55 12:00 14:05 16:20 16:20 17:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Swansea - Morriston

             
Bus Station, Swansea --- 10:00 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:45
Sainsbury's, St Thomas --- 10:04 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49
Ship Inn, St Thomas --- 10:07 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:52
Cwm Chapel Road East, Winchwen --- 10:15 12:25 --- --- ---
Pentre`r-gaseg, Cwm --- --- --- --- --- 17:59
Carmel Road, Winchwen --- --- --- --- --- 18:02
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen --- --- --- 14:24 16:44 ---
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed --- --- --- 14:26 16:46 ---
Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen --- 10:17 12:27 14:31 16:51 ---
Tesco, Llansamlet --- 10:19 12:29 14:33 16:53 18:04
Church Road, Llansamlet --- 10:20 12:30 14:34 16:54 18:05
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las --- --- --- --- --- 18:10
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran --- 10:23 12:33 14:37 --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove --- 10:28 12:38 14:42 17:02 18:13
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las --- --- --- --- --- 18:16
Post Office, Glais 09:01 10:34 12:44 14:48 17:08 18:22
Garth Road, Glais --- 10:36 12:46 14:50 17:10 18:24
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park --- 10:42 12:52 14:56 --- 18:30
Clydach Mond, Clydach 09:05 10:44 12:54 14:58 --- 18:32
Christopher Road, Ynystawe --- 10:49 12:59 15:03 --- ---
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital --- 10:56 13:06 15:11 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 45 - Morriston - Swansea

             
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital --- --- 11:04 13:14 15:24 ---
Orpheus Road, Ynysforgan --- --- 11:10 13:20 15:30 ---
Clydach Mond, Clydach 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35 ---
Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37 ---
Garth Road, Glais 07:11 09:14 11:23 13:33 15:43 17:10
Post Office, Glais 07:13 09:16 11:25 13:35 15:45 ---
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper, Lon-Las 07:19 --- --- --- --- ---
Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51 ---
Ffordd Scott, Heol-las 07:25 --- --- --- --- ---
Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran --- 09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57 ---
Church Road, Llansamlet 07:30 09:30 11:39 13:49 15:59 ---
Winchwen Corner, Winchwen 07:32 --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco, Llansamlet --- 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00 ---
Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen --- 09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02 ---
Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed --- 09:38 --- --- --- ---
Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen --- 09:40 --- --- --- ---
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School, Pentre-Chwyth 07:35 --- 11:45 13:55 16:05 ---
Ship Inn, Parc Tawe 07:42 09:47 11:52 14:02 16:12 ---
Parc Tawe North, Swansea 07:45 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:15 ---
Bus Station, Swansea 07:50 09:55 12:00 14:10 16:20 17:30

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 16/03/2021 17:41