ic_bus_48 43

Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Via Singleton Hospital

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • Civic Centre Level Access, Swansea
  • The Slip, Guildhall
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Crescent, Guildhall
  • King Edward Road Shops, Swansea
  • St Gabriel`s Church, Brynmill
  • Roundabout, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Green
  • Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton
  • Coed Celyn Road, Derwen Fawr
  • Saunders Way Lower, Lower Sketty
  • Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • Valley View, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Upper, Sketty
  • Sports & Social Club, Sketty
  • Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Admirals Walk, Sketty
  • De-La-Beche Road, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Sketty Cross
  • Library, Sketty
  • Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • Broadway, Cwm Gwyn
  • Campus, Townhill
  • Police Station, Townhill
  • Townhill Road
  • Fairfield Club, Townhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Tegid Road, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue End, Mayhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Elphin Road, Townhill
  • Elphin Cross, Townhill
  • Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • Fry's Corner, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • Grampian Way, Cockett
  • Snowdon Drive, Cockett
  • Fforestfach Cross
  • Ravenhill Cross
  • Caereithin Cross
  • Ffordd y Brain, Blaenymaes
  • Farm Shop, Port Mead
  • Cadle Crescent, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Lower, Cadle
  • Woodford Road Shops, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Drive, Port Mead
  • Broughton Avenue, Blaenymaes
  • St Cenydd Road, Caereithin
  • Mynydd Newydd Road, Caereithin
  • First Cymru Depot, Penlan
  • Roundabout, Penlan
  • Morlais Road, Penlan
  • Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan
  • Penlan Steps
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Rheidol Flats, Clase
  • Roundabout, Clase
  • Beacons View Road, Clase
  • Oakwood Avenue, DVLA
  • Honeysuckle Drive, DVLA
  • DVLA
  • DVLA
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau
  • Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital
  • Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • DVLA
  • Honeysuckle Drive, DVLA
  • Oakwood Avenue, DVLA
  • Beacons View Road, Clase
  • Roundabout, Clase
  • Rheidol Court, Clase
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Penlan Steps
  • Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan
  • Morlais Road, Penlan
  • Roundabout, Penlan
  • First Cymru Depot, Ravenhill
  • Mynydd Newydd Road, Caereithin
  • Blaen-y-maes Family Centre, Blaenymaes
  • Briars Court, Port Mead
  • Blaen-y-Maes Roundabout, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Shops, Port Mead
  • Woodford Road Lower, Cadle
  • Cadlewood Road, Port Mead
  • Cadle Crescent, Port Mead
  • Farm Shop, Blaenymaes
  • Ffordd y Brain, Blaenymaes
  • Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • Ravenhill Cross
  • Fforestfach Cross
  • Station, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Allotments, Cockett
  • Fry`s Corner, Cockett
  • Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • Elphin Road East, Townhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gors Avenue Middle, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Alun Road, Mayhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Fairfield Club, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road
  • Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • Campus, Townhill
  • Broadway, Cwm Gwyn
  • Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • Library, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • Admirals Walk, Sketty
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • New Mill Road, Sketty
  • Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • Valley View, Sketty
  • Cherry Grove, Sketty
  • Saunders Way Lower, Derwen Fawr
  • Coed Celyn Road, Sketty
  • Sketty Green, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Roundabout, Brynmill
  • St Gabriels Church, Brynmill
  • King Edward Road Shops, Swansea
  • St Helens Crescent, Swansea
  • St Helens Crescent, Guildhall
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • The Slip, Guildhall
  • Civic Centre Level Access, Swansea
  • Civic Centre, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:00
  • 10:40
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 10:43
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:53
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • 10:47
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill before
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 10:56
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 13:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:01
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • ---
  • 09:34
  • 11:04
  • 12:34
  • 14:04
  • 15:14
  • 15:34
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Townhill
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:22
  • 15:42
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • 14:17
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 07:52
  • 09:52
  • 11:24
  • 12:52
  • 14:24
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithin Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:54
  • 09:54
  • 11:26
  • 12:54
  • 14:26
  • 15:34
  • 15:54
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:58
  • 09:58
  • 11:30
  • 12:58
  • 14:30
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 14:36
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:46
  • 13:14
  • 14:46
  • 15:54
  • 16:14
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach before
  • 08:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:50
  • 13:18
  • 14:50
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:56
  • 13:24
  • 14:56
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 07:20
  • 07:20
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:57
  • 13:27
  • 14:57
  • 16:27
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach after
  • 07:25
  • 07:25
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:03
  • 13:32
  • 15:02
  • 16:32
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 07:28
  • 07:28
  • 08:36
  • 10:36
  • 12:06
  • 13:35
  • 15:05
  • 16:35
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 07:41
  • 07:41
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 15:18
  • 16:48
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 08:52
  • 10:52
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 15:24
  • 16:54
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:58
  • 07:58
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:26
  • 14:05
  • 15:35
  • 17:05
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 08:09
  • 08:09
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:28
  • 14:16
  • 15:46
  • 17:16
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • 08:16
  • 08:16
  • 09:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:33
  • 14:23
  • 15:53
  • 17:23
  • 19:33
* Not including bank holidays
Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • 08:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:28
  • 15:58
  • 17:28
  • 19:38
* Not including bank holidays
Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • 08:27
  • 08:27
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:34
  • 16:04
  • 17:34
  • 19:44
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • 08:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:46
  • 14:38
  • 16:08
  • 17:38
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • 08:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:49
  • 14:42
  • 16:12
  • 17:42
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New Mill Road, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 08:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:04
  • 14:47
  • 16:17
  • 17:47
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 08:41
  • 08:41
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 13:07
  • 14:48
  • 16:18
  • 17:48
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 08:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:08
  • 14:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:50
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill after
  • 08:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:11
  • 14:52
  • 16:22
  • 17:52
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
The Slip, Guildhall
  • 08:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:14
  • 14:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:55
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:18
  • 15:03
  • 16:33
  • 18:03
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:00
  • 10:40
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 15:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 10:43
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • 10:47
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 15:17
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill before
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:40
  • 15:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 10:56
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:26
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 13:51
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:01
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
  • 15:31
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • ---
  • 09:34
  • 11:04
  • 12:34
  • 14:04
  • 15:34
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Townhill
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:42
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • 14:17
  • 15:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 07:52
  • 09:52
  • 11:24
  • 12:52
  • 14:24
  • 15:52
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithin Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:54
  • 09:54
  • 11:26
  • 12:54
  • 14:26
  • 15:54
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:58
  • 09:58
  • 11:30
  • 12:58
  • 14:30
  • 15:58
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 14:36
  • 16:04
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:46
  • 13:14
  • 14:46
  • 16:14
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach before
  • 08:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:50
  • 13:18
  • 14:50
  • 16:18
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:56
  • 13:24
  • 14:56
  • 16:24
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:57
  • 13:27
  • 14:57
  • 16:27
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach after
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 15:03
  • 16:33
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:36
  • 10:36
  • 12:06
  • 13:36
  • 15:06
  • 16:36
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:16
  • 16:46
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 08:52
  • 10:52
  • 12:22
  • 13:52
  • 15:22
  • 16:52
  • 19:02
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • 15:26
  • 16:56
  • 19:06
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:28
  • 13:58
  • 15:28
  • 16:58
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • 09:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:33
  • 14:03
  • 15:33
  • 17:03
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:38
  • 17:08
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:42
  • 17:12
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:46
  • 14:16
  • 15:46
  • 17:16
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:49
  • 14:19
  • 15:49
  • 17:19
  • 19:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New Mill Road, Sketty
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:04
  • 14:24
  • 15:54
  • 17:24
  • 19:34
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 13:07
  • 14:27
  • 15:57
  • 17:27
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:08
  • 14:28
  • 15:58
  • 17:28
  • 19:38
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill after
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:11
  • 14:31
  • 16:01
  • 17:31
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
The Slip, Guildhall
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:14
  • 14:34
  • 16:04
  • 17:34
  • 19:44
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:18
  • 14:38
  • 16:08
  • 17:38
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays