ic_bus_48 35

Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • High Street, Swansea
  • Alexandra House, Swansea
  • High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Hafod
  • Cwmfelin Works, Cwmbwrla
  • Eaton Road, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Villa Terrace, Penfilia
  • Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • Tudor Road, Penfilia
  • Parkhill Terrace, Lisbon
  • Gwrosydd Primary School, Treboeth
  • Penlan Road Top, Treboeth
  • Penlan Steps
  • Gospel Hall, Treboeth
  • Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • Caersalem Cross, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu
  • Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach
  • Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach
  • Roundabout, Llangyfelach
  • Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu
  • Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu
  • Morriston Crematorium, Mynydd-Bach
  • Welcome Inn, Mynydd-Bach
  • Caersalem Cross, Tirdeunaw
  • Visteon Club, Clase
  • Community Centre, Treboeth
  • Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • Dillwyn Arms, Manselton
  • Freeman Street, Manselton
  • Commercial Inn, Manselton
  • Cwmfelin Works, Waun Wen
  • Brynmelyn Flats, Greenhill
  • Dyfatty, Hafod
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • The Kingsway, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 35 - Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:05
  • 10:15
  • 11:25
  • 13:05
  • 14:15
  • 15:25
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 09:08
  • 10:18
  • 11:28
  • 13:08
  • 14:18
  • 15:28
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • 09:11
  • 10:21
  • 11:31
  • 13:11
  • 14:21
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Eaton Road, Manselton
  • 09:16
  • 10:26
  • 11:36
  • 13:16
  • 14:26
  • 15:36
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 09:17
  • 10:27
  • 11:37
  • 13:17
  • 14:27
  • 15:37
  • 16:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 09:21
  • 10:31
  • 11:41
  • 13:21
  • 14:31
  • 15:41
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • 09:26
  • 10:36
  • 11:46
  • 13:26
  • 14:36
  • 15:46
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu
  • 09:31
  • 10:41
  • 11:51
  • 13:31
  • 14:41
  • 15:51
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • 09:36
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 17:06
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 35 - Llangyfelach - Swansea City Centre

Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • 08:30
  • 09:36
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 17:06
* Not including bank holidays
Visteon Club, Clase
  • 08:37
  • 09:43
  • 10:53
  • 12:03
  • 13:43
  • 14:53
  • 16:03
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:57
  • 12:07
  • 13:47
  • 14:57
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 08:40
  • 09:50
  • 11:00
  • 12:10
  • 13:50
  • 15:00
  • 16:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Freeman Street, Manselton
  • 08:41
  • 09:51
  • 11:01
  • 12:11
  • 13:51
  • 15:01
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 11:08
  • 12:18
  • 13:58
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 08:53
  • 10:01
  • 11:11
  • 12:21
  • 14:01
  • 15:11
  • 16:21
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 08:57
  • 10:05
  • 11:15
  • 12:25
  • 14:05
  • 15:15
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 35 - Swansea City Centre - Llangyfelach

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:05
  • 10:15
  • 11:25
  • 13:05
  • 14:15
  • 15:25
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 09:08
  • 10:18
  • 11:28
  • 13:08
  • 14:18
  • 15:28
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station ftr, Swansea
  • 09:11
  • 10:21
  • 11:31
  • 13:11
  • 14:21
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Eaton Road, Manselton
  • 09:16
  • 10:26
  • 11:36
  • 13:16
  • 14:26
  • 15:36
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 09:17
  • 10:27
  • 11:37
  • 13:17
  • 14:27
  • 15:37
  • 16:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Hollett Road, Cnap-Llwyd
  • 09:21
  • 10:31
  • 11:41
  • 13:21
  • 14:31
  • 15:41
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Visteon Club, Tirdeunaw
  • 09:26
  • 10:36
  • 11:46
  • 13:26
  • 14:36
  • 15:46
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu
  • 09:31
  • 10:41
  • 11:51
  • 13:31
  • 14:41
  • 15:51
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • 09:36
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 17:06
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 35 - Llangyfelach - Swansea City Centre

Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach
  • 08:30
  • 09:36
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 17:06
* Not including bank holidays
Visteon Club, Clase
  • 08:37
  • 09:43
  • 10:53
  • 12:03
  • 13:43
  • 14:53
  • 16:03
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Hollett Road, Penfilia
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:57
  • 12:07
  • 13:47
  • 14:57
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Square, Manselton
  • 08:40
  • 09:50
  • 11:00
  • 12:10
  • 13:50
  • 15:00
  • 16:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Freeman Street, Manselton
  • 08:41
  • 09:51
  • 11:01
  • 12:11
  • 13:51
  • 15:01
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Street Station
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 11:08
  • 12:18
  • 13:58
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 08:53
  • 10:01
  • 11:11
  • 12:21
  • 14:01
  • 15:11
  • 16:21
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 08:57
  • 10:05
  • 11:15
  • 12:25
  • 14:05
  • 15:15
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays