ic_bus_48 16

Swansea - Pontarddulais

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • Belle Vue Way, Mount Pleasant
  • Police HQ, Swansea
  • Hospital, Mount Pleasant
  • St Jude`s Church, Mount Pleasant
  • Leakers Shops, Townhill
  • Lady of Lourdes, Townhill
  • Fairfield Club, Townhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Tegid Road, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Townhill Road, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue End, Mayhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Gors Avenue Shops, Townhill
  • Heol-y-Gors, Townhill
  • Gors Primary School, Cockett
  • Fry's Corner, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • Cwmbach Road, Cockett
  • Woodlands, Waunarlwydd
  • Woodlands, Waunarlwydd
  • Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd
  • Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • George's Corner, Waunarlwydd
  • Stepney Road, Waunarlwydd
  • Victoria Road Park, Waunarlwydd
  • Bryn Garage, Waunarlwydd
  • Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • Bishwell Park, Gowerton
  • Gorwydd Road, Gowerton
  • Police Station, Gowerton
  • CK's, Gowerton
  • Sterry Road, Gowerton
  • Surgery, Gowerton
  • Rugby Club, Gowerton
  • The Harvester, Gowerton
  • The Wave, Kingsbridge
  • Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge
  • Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge
  • Libanus Road, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon
  • British Legion Club, Gorseinon
  • Loughor Crossroads
  • Bryngolau, Gorseinon
  • Post Office, Penyrheol
  • Fernhill Road, Gorseinon
  • Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • Chestnut Avenue, Penyrheol
  • Gower View Roundabout, Penyrheol
  • Penyrheol Road
  • Clos Vernon Watkins, Penyrheol
  • Heol Elfed, Penyrheol
  • Pen-Cefn-Arda, Penyrheol
  • Mynydd Bach, Grovesend
  • Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • Station Road, Grovesend
  • Allt-y-Graban Road, Grovesend
  • Waungron
  • Pontardulais Cemetery, Pontarddulais
  • King Hotel, Pontarddulais
  • Bryniago School, Pontarddulais
  • Allt-Iago Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-cae, Pontarddulais
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Glanffrwdd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-Cae, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • The Hollies, Pontarddulais
  • Post Office, Pontarddulais
  • St Teilo Street, Pontarddulais
  • Bus Station, Pontarddulais
  • Bus Station, Pontarddulais
  • Bus Station, Pontarddulais
  • Dulais Road, Pontarddulais
  • Pontardulais Comprehensive, Pontarddulais
  • The Hollies, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-cae, Pontarddulais
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Glanffrwdd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • Glynhir Road, Pontarddulais
  • Heol-y-Cae, Pontarddulais
  • Cae-Gwyn Road, Pontarddulais
  • Upper Mill Road, Pontarddulais
  • Allt-Iago Road, Pontarddulais
  • Bryniago School, Pontarddulais
  • King Hotel, Pontarddulais
  • Pontardulais Cemetery, Pontarddulais
  • Waungron
  • Allt-y-Graban Road, Grovesend
  • Station Road, Grovesend
  • Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • Mynydd Bach, Grovesend
  • Pen-Cefn-Arda, Penyrheol
  • Westgrove Court, Penyrheol
  • Heol Elfed, Penyrheol
  • Clos Vernon Watkins, Penyrheol
  • Penyrheol Road
  • Chestnut Avenue Turn, Penyrheol
  • Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • Cedar Avenue, Penyrheol
  • Fernhill Road, Gorseinon
  • Post Office, Penyrheol
  • Bryngolau, Gorseinon
  • Loughor Crossroads
  • British Legion Club, Gorseinon
  • St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Bus Station, Gorseinon
  • Libanus Road, Gorseinon
  • Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge
  • Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge
  • The Wave, Kingsbridge
  • The Harvester, Gowerton
  • Rugby Club, Gowerton
  • Surgery, Gowerton
  • Mount Street, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Post Office, Gowerton
  • Police Station, Gowerton
  • Gorwydd Road, Gowerton
  • Bishwell Park, Gowerton
  • Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • Westfield Road, Waunarlwydd
  • Sardis Church, Waunarlwydd
  • Swansea Road Alcoa, Waunarlwydd
  • Masons Arms, Waunarlwydd
  • George's Corner, Waunarlwydd
  • Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd
  • Cwmbach Road, Cockett
  • Station, Cockett
  • St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • Allotments, Cockett
  • Gors Primary School, Cockett
  • Gomer Road, Townhill
  • Gwent Road, Townhill
  • Dewi Terrace, Mayhill
  • Gors Avenue Middle, Mayhill
  • Mayhill Turn
  • Gors Avenue, Mayhill
  • Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • Post Office, Mayhill
  • Alun Road, Mayhill
  • Shops, Mayhill
  • Fairfield Club, Mayhill
  • School, Townhill
  • Leakers Shops, Townhill
  • St Judes, Mount Pleasant
  • Hospital, Mount Pleasant
  • Police HQ, Swansea
  • Orchard Street, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais

Bus Station, Swansea Stand X
  • 21:10
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 21:12
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Belle Vue Way, Mount Pleasant
  • 21:15
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill opp
  • 21:22
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Gors Avenue Shops, Townhill
  • 21:25
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • 21:27
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:30
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Road Park, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:32
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
* Not including bank holidays
Sterry Road, Gowerton
  • 21:36
  • 22:41
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 6
  • 21:42
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 4
  • 21:43
  • 22:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Loughor Crossroads, Loughor
  • 21:46
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Penyrheol after
  • 21:50
  • 22:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • 21:51
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Gower View Roundabout, Penyrheol
  • 21:52
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • 21:56
  • 23:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • 22:02
  • 23:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Teilo Street, Pontarddulais
  • 22:07
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontarddulais Stand 1
  • 22:08
  • 23:13
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 16 - Pontarddulais - Swansea

Bus Station, Pontarddulais Stand 1
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
* Not including bank holidays
Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Avenue Turn, Penyrheol
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Avenue, Penyrheol
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Penyrheol before
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
* Not including bank holidays
Loughor Crossroads, Loughor
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 2
  • 21:35
  • 22:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Street, Gowerton
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
* Not including bank holidays
Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Cockett
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
* Not including bank holidays
Gwent Road, Townhill
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill before
  • 21:55
  • 22:55
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea Stand X
  • 22:07
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais

Bus Station, Swansea Stand X
  • 21:10
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Swansea
  • 21:12
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Belle Vue Way, Mount Pleasant
  • 21:15
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill opp
  • 21:22
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Gors Avenue Shops, Townhill
  • 21:25
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter`s Church, Cockett
  • 21:27
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:30
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Road Park, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:32
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
* Not including bank holidays
Sterry Road, Gowerton
  • 21:36
  • 22:41
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 6
  • 21:42
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 4
  • 21:43
  • 22:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Loughor Crossroads, Loughor
  • 21:46
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Penyrheol after
  • 21:50
  • 22:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Beech Crescent, Penyrheol
  • 21:51
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Gower View Roundabout, Penyrheol
  • 21:52
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • 21:56
  • 23:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • 22:02
  • 23:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Teilo Street, Pontarddulais
  • 22:07
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontarddulais Stand 1
  • 22:08
  • 23:13
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 16 - Pontarddulais - Swansea

Bus Station, Pontarddulais Stand 1
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Glanffrwd Square, Pentrebach
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
* Not including bank holidays
Coalbrook Road, Grovesend
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
* Not including bank holidays
Chestnut Avenue Turn, Penyrheol
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
* Not including bank holidays
Cedar Avenue, Penyrheol
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Penyrheol before
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
* Not including bank holidays
Loughor Crossroads, Loughor
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Gorseinon Stand 2
  • 21:35
  • 22:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Street, Gowerton
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
* Not including bank holidays
Village Inn, Waunarlwydd
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Cockett
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
* Not including bank holidays
Gwent Road, Townhill
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill before
  • 21:55
  • 22:55
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea Stand X
  • 22:07
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays