ic_bus_48 14

Swansea - Pennard Cliffs

Via Blackpill, Bishopston

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Argyle Street, Swansea
  • Beach Street, Swansea
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Lane, Singleton
  • Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty
  • Post Office, Blackpill
  • Clyne Drive, Blackpill
  • Owls Lodge, Mayals
  • Mayals Road
  • Mayals Common
  • Nazareth House, Mayals
  • Campion Gardens, Northway
  • Copley Lodge, Northway
  • Murton Common
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Lime Kiln Lane, Oldway
  • Pyle Corner
  • Brandy Cove Road, Pyle
  • Bishopston Road, Pyle
  • South Close, Bishopston
  • The Valley, Bishopston
  • Church Lane, Barland Common
  • Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • Belvedere Close, Kittle
  • Kittle
  • Pennard Road
  • St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • Primary School, Linkside Estate
  • Post Office, Southgate
  • Foxhole Drive, Linkside Estate
  • Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • Foxhole Drive, Southgate
  • Post Office, Southgate
  • Three Cliffs Drive, Sandy Lane
  • Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • Primary School, Pennard
  • St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • Pennard Road
  • Belvedere Close, Kittle
  • Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • Church Lane, Barland Common
  • Valley Hotel, Bishopston
  • South Close, Bishopston
  • Bishopston Road, Pyle
  • Pyle Corner
  • Lime Kiln Lane, Oldway
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Post Office, Murton
  • Murton Common
  • Copley Lodge, Murton
  • Campion Gardens, Northway
  • Nazareth House, Mayals
  • Mayals Common
  • Kellwyn, Mayals
  • Owls Lodge, Mayals
  • Clyne Drive, Blackpill
  • Lido, Blackpill
  • Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty
  • Sketty Lane, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Road, Guildhall
  • Masonic, Swansea
  • YMCA, Swansea
  • Quadrant Centre, Swansea
  • Quadrant Centre, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 14 - Swansea - Pennard

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 18:55
  • 20:55
  • 22:55
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Swansea
  • 19:00
  • 21:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Boating Lake, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 23:03
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 19:03
  • 21:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 19:05
  • 21:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Blackpill opp
  • 19:10
  • 21:10
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Road, Mayals
  • 19:12
  • 21:12
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton o/s 6
  • 19:16
  • 21:16
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
The Valley, Bishopston
  • 19:19
  • 21:19
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 19:21
  • 21:21
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 19:23
  • 21:23
  • 23:18
* Not including bank holidays
Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • 19:26
  • 21:26
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 19:30
  • 21:30
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 14 - Pennard - Swansea

Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 19:30
  • 21:30
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 19:34
  • 21:34
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 19:37
  • 21:37
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Valley Hotel, Bishopston
  • 19:40
  • 21:40
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton
  • 19:46
  • 21:46
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Common, Mayals
  • 19:50
  • 21:50
  • 23:45
* Not including bank holidays
Lido, Blackpill
  • 19:53
  • 21:53
  • 23:48
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 19:57
  • 21:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 19:59
  • 21:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 20:00
  • 22:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • 20:03
  • 22:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 20:08
  • 22:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 14 - Swansea - Pennard

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 18:55
  • 20:55
  • 22:55
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Swansea
  • 19:00
  • 21:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Boating Lake, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 23:03
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 19:03
  • 21:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 19:05
  • 21:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Blackpill opp
  • 19:10
  • 21:10
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Road, Mayals
  • 19:12
  • 21:12
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton o/s 6
  • 19:16
  • 21:16
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
The Valley, Bishopston
  • 19:19
  • 21:19
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 19:21
  • 21:21
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 19:23
  • 21:23
  • 23:18
* Not including bank holidays
Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • 19:26
  • 21:26
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 19:30
  • 21:30
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 14 - Pennard - Swansea

Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 19:30
  • 21:30
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 19:34
  • 21:34
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 19:37
  • 21:37
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Valley Hotel, Bishopston
  • 19:40
  • 21:40
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton
  • 19:46
  • 21:46
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Common, Mayals
  • 19:50
  • 21:50
  • 23:45
* Not including bank holidays
Lido, Blackpill
  • 19:53
  • 21:53
  • 23:48
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 19:57
  • 21:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 19:59
  • 21:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 20:00
  • 22:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • 20:03
  • 22:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 20:08
  • 22:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 14 - Swansea - Pennard

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Swansea
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Blackpill opp
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Road, Mayals
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:48
  • 15:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton o/s 6
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
The Valley, Bishopston
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 09:58
  • 11:58
  • 13:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Pennard Cliffs Terminus, Southgate
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 14 - Pennard - Swansea

Londis Shop, Sandy Lane
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary`s Church, Pennard
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Beaufort Arms, Kittle
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Valley Hotel, Bishopston
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Murton
  • 10:23
  • 12:23
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Mayals Common, Mayals
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Lido, Blackpill
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays