ic_bus_48 119

Swansea - Rhossili

Via Killay

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Christina Street, Swansea
  • St George Hotel, Swansea
  • Belgrave Court, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • Sketty Cross
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Ilston Turn
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Reynoldston Green
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Pilton Green
  • Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Middleton Hall
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pilton Green
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • Shoplands, Cilibion
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Lunnon Square
  • Ilston Turn
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Gower Road, Penyrheol
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • Shops, Uplands
  • St James Church, Uplands
  • Brunel Court, Swansea
  • Craddock Street, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 119 - Swansea - Rhossili

Terminus, Rhossili at
  • 08:50
  • 11:25
  • 13:40
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Scurlage
  • 08:58
  • 11:33
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Port Eynon at
  • 09:03
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Horton
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • 09:13
  • 11:33
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Knelson Church, Knelston
  • 09:16
  • 11:36
  • 13:51
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston
  • 09:21
  • 11:41
  • 13:56
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before
  • 09:27
  • 11:47
  • 14:02
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian
  • 09:30
  • 11:50
  • 14:05
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • 09:33
  • 11:53
  • 14:08
* Not including bank holidays
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • 09:35
  • 11:55
  • 14:10
* Not including bank holidays
Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • 09:40
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • 09:45
  • 12:00
  • 14:15
* Not including bank holidays
Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • 09:50
  • 12:05
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 09:55
  • 12:10
  • 14:25
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 09:58
  • 12:13
  • 14:28
* Not including bank holidays
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • 10:00
  • 12:15
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • 10:03
  • 12:18
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Shops, Uplands
  • 10:06
  • 12:21
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:15
  • 12:30
  • 14:45
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:20
  • 12:35
  • 14:50
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Uplands
  • 10:29
  • 12:44
  • 14:59
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • 10:33
  • 12:48
  • 15:03
* Not including bank holidays
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • 10:35
  • 12:50
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 10:37
  • 12:52
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 10:40
  • 12:55
  • 15:10
* Not including bank holidays
Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • 10:44
  • 12:59
  • 15:14
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • 10:47
  • 13:02
  • 15:17
* Not including bank holidays
Lunnon Square, Lunnon
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:22
* Not including bank holidays
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • 10:50
  • 13:05
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion after
  • 10:53
  • 13:08
  • 15:30
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian
  • 10:56
  • 13:11
  • 15:33
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before
  • 10:59
  • 13:14
  • 15:36
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston
  • 11:05
  • 13:20
  • 15:42
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • 11:07
  • 13:22
  • 15:44
* Not including bank holidays
Knelson Church, Knelston
  • 11:10
  • 13:25
  • 15:47
* Not including bank holidays
Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • 11:13
  • 13:28
  • 15:50
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Rhossili
  • 11:21
  • 13:36
  • 15:58
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 119 - Swansea - Rhossili

Terminus, Rhossili at
  • 08:50
  • 11:25
  • 13:40
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Scurlage
  • 08:58
  • 11:33
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Port Eynon at
  • 09:03
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Horton
  • 09:08
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • 09:13
  • 11:33
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Knelson Church, Knelston
  • 09:16
  • 11:36
  • 13:51
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston
  • 09:21
  • 11:41
  • 13:56
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before
  • 09:27
  • 11:47
  • 14:02
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian
  • 09:30
  • 11:50
  • 14:05
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • 09:33
  • 11:53
  • 14:08
* Not including bank holidays
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • 09:35
  • 11:55
  • 14:10
* Not including bank holidays
Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • 09:40
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • 09:45
  • 12:00
  • 14:15
* Not including bank holidays
Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • 09:50
  • 12:05
  • 14:20
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 09:55
  • 12:10
  • 14:25
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 09:58
  • 12:13
  • 14:28
* Not including bank holidays
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • 10:00
  • 12:15
  • 14:30
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • 10:03
  • 12:18
  • 14:33
* Not including bank holidays
Shops, Uplands
  • 10:06
  • 12:21
  • 14:36
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:15
  • 12:30
  • 14:45
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea

Bus Station, Swansea
  • 10:20
  • 12:35
  • 14:50
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Uplands
  • 10:29
  • 12:44
  • 14:59
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • 10:33
  • 12:48
  • 15:03
* Not including bank holidays
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • 10:35
  • 12:50
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 10:37
  • 12:52
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 10:40
  • 12:55
  • 15:10
* Not including bank holidays
Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • 10:44
  • 12:59
  • 15:14
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • 10:47
  • 13:02
  • 15:17
* Not including bank holidays
Lunnon Square, Lunnon
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:22
* Not including bank holidays
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • 10:50
  • 13:05
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion after
  • 10:53
  • 13:08
  • 15:30
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian
  • 10:56
  • 13:11
  • 15:33
* Not including bank holidays
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before
  • 10:59
  • 13:14
  • 15:36
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston
  • 11:05
  • 13:20
  • 15:42
* Not including bank holidays
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • 11:07
  • 13:22
  • 15:44
* Not including bank holidays
Knelson Church, Knelston
  • 11:10
  • 13:25
  • 15:47
* Not including bank holidays
Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • 11:13
  • 13:28
  • 15:50
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Rhossili
  • 11:21
  • 13:36
  • 15:58
* Not including bank holidays