ic_bus_48 119 - Valid from 12th April

Swansea - Rhossili

Via Killay Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Christina Street, Swansea
  • St George Hotel, Swansea
  • Belgrave Court, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Post Office, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • Sketty Cross
  • Sketty Cross
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Ilston Turn
  • Lunnon Square
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Pilton Green
  • Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Terminus, Rhossili
  • Broad Park, Rhossili
  • Middleton Hall
  • Pitton Crossroads
  • Caravan Park, Pitton
  • Pilton Green
  • Post Office, Scurlage
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Old Vicarage, Llanddewi
  • Knelson Church, Knelston
  • Stout Hall, Knelston
  • Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown
  • King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston
  • Reynoldston Green
  • Shoplands, Cilibion
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion
  • Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd
  • Lunnon Turn, Ilston
  • Lunnon Square
  • Ilston Turn
  • Cilonnen Turn, Ilston
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Gower Road, Penyrheol
  • Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty
  • Sketty Cross
  • Parc Beck, Uplands
  • St Benedicts Church, Uplands
  • Bernard Street, Uplands
  • Shops, Uplands
  • St James Church, Uplands
  • Brunel Court, Swansea
  • Craddock Street, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - Swansea - Rhossili

       
Terminus, Rhossili at 08:50 11:25 13:40
Post Office, Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Terminus, Port Eynon at 09:03 --- ---
Village Hall, Horton 09:08 --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Knelson Church, Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 09:21 11:41 13:56
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn, Ilston 09:40 --- ---
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston 09:45 12:00 14:15
Community Centre, Upper Killay 09:50 12:05 14:20
Square, Killay 09:55 12:10 14:25
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 09:58 12:13 14:28
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross, Sketty 10:03 12:18 14:33
Shops, Uplands 10:06 12:21 14:36
Bus Station, Swansea 10:15 12:30 14:45

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea

       
Bus Station, Swansea 10:20 12:35 14:50
Post Office, Uplands 10:29 12:44 14:59
Sketty Cross, Sketty 10:33 12:48 15:03
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 10:35 12:50 15:05
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 10:37 12:52 15:07
Square, Killay 10:40 12:55 15:10
Community Centre, Upper Killay 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon Square, Lunnon --- --- 15:22
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion after 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before 10:59 13:14 15:36
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 11:05 13:20 15:42
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown 11:07 13:22 15:44
Knelson Church, Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Golden Grove, Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Terminus, Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - Swansea - Rhossili

       
Terminus, Rhossili at 08:50 11:25 13:40
Post Office, Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Terminus, Port Eynon at 09:03 --- ---
Village Hall, Horton 09:08 --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Knelson Church, Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 09:21 11:41 13:56
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn, Ilston 09:40 --- ---
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston 09:45 12:00 14:15
Community Centre, Upper Killay 09:50 12:05 14:20
Square, Killay 09:55 12:10 14:25
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 09:58 12:13 14:28
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross, Sketty 10:03 12:18 14:33
Shops, Uplands 10:06 12:21 14:36
Bus Station, Swansea 10:15 12:30 14:45

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - Rhossili - Swansea

       
Bus Station, Swansea 10:20 12:35 14:50
Post Office, Uplands 10:29 12:44 14:59
Sketty Cross, Sketty 10:33 12:48 15:03
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 10:35 12:50 15:05
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 10:37 12:52 15:07
Square, Killay 10:40 12:55 15:10
Community Centre, Upper Killay 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn, Ilston 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon Square, Lunnon --- --- 15:22
Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion after 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion before 10:59 13:14 15:36
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 11:05 13:20 15:42
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown 11:07 13:22 15:44
Knelson Church, Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Golden Grove, Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Terminus, Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 17/03/2021 08:30