ic_bus_48 118 - Valid from 12th April

Swansea - Rhossili

Via Killay Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

                 
Bus Station, Swansea 07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Post Office, Uplands Stop 2 07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48
Sketty Cross, Sketty 07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56
Square, Killay 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Community Centre, Upper Killay 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills 08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06
Shepherds, Parkmill 08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Perriswood Turn 08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown before former 08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48 20:19
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 08:32 --- --- --- --- 18:00 18:50 20:22
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown after former 08:34 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:02 --- ---
Knelson Church, Knelston 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Golden Grove, Scurlage 08:40 09:54 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:08 18:56 20:28
Terminus, Port Eynon at --- --- --- --- --- 18:13 --- ---
Post Office, Scurlage adj Post Box 08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57 ---
Terminus, Rhossili at 08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 118 - Rhossili via Killay - Swansea

                   
Terminus, Rhossili at 07:24 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Post Office, Scurlage 07:32 07:37 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18
Terminus, Port Eynon at 07:37 07:42 --- --- --- --- 17:03 --- 19:23
Village Hall, Horton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:28
Golden Grove, Scurlage 07:42 07:47 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33
Knelson Church, Knelston 07:45 07:50 10:22 12:37 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown before former 07:48 07:53 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 07:50 07:56 --- --- --- 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown after former 07:53 07:58 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44
Perriswood Turn 07:56 08:01 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:49 19:47
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:01 08:06 10:33 12:48 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:53 19:51
Shepherds, Parkmill 08:04 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:56 19:54
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills 08:09 08:14 10:41 12:56 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:01 19:59
Community Centre, Upper Killay 08:13 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:05 20:03
Square, Killay 08:18 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:10 20:08
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 08:21 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:13 20:11
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 08:23 08:28 10:55 13:10 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:15 20:13
Sketty Cross, Sketty 08:28 08:31 10:58 13:13 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:18 20:16
Shops, Uplands 08:31 08:34 11:01 13:16 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:21 20:19
Bus Station, Swansea 08:40 08:43 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:29 20:27

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

                 
Shepherds, Parkmill 07:46 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 07:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Perriswood Turn 07:54 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown before former 07:57 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 08:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown after former 08:02 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Knelson Church, Knelston 08:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage 08:08 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Terminus, Port Eynon at --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office, Scurlage adj Post Box 08:08 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Terminus, Rhossili at --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills 08:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Community Centre, Upper Killay 08:24 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Square, Killay 08:28 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 08:32 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sketty Cross, Sketty 08:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Post Office, Uplands Stop 2 08:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, Swansea 08:44 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Christina Street, Swansea 08:48 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 118 - Rhossili via Killay - Swansea

                 
Terminus, Rhossili at 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Post Office, Scurlage 07:37 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18
Terminus, Port Eynon at 07:42 --- --- --- --- 17:03 --- 19:23
Village Hall, Horton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:28
Golden Grove, Scurlage 07:47 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33
Knelson Church, Knelston 07:50 10:22 12:37 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown before former 07:53 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston 07:56 --- --- --- 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown after former 07:58 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44
Perriswood Turn 08:01 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:49 19:47
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:06 10:33 12:48 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:53 19:51
Shepherds, Parkmill 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:56 19:54
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills 08:14 10:41 12:56 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:01 19:59
Community Centre, Upper Killay 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:05 20:03
Square, Killay 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:10 20:08
Comprehensive School, Olchfa 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:13 20:11
Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty 08:28 10:55 13:10 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:15 20:13
Sketty Cross, Sketty 08:31 10:58 13:13 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:18 20:16
Shops, Uplands 08:34 11:01 13:16 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:21 20:19
Bus Station, Swansea 08:43 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:29 20:27

* Not including bank holidays