ic_bus_48 117 - Valid from 12th April

Kilay - Gower

Via Parkmill, Oxwich Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

TrawsCymru Day

TrawsCymru Day

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Square, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Penmaen House
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Oxwich Towers, Perriswood
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Oxwich Green Farm
  • Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green
  • Penrice
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Car Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Golden Grove, Scurlage
  • Terminus, Port Eynon
  • Overton Turn, Port Eynon
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Car Park, Horton
  • Village Hall, Horton
  • Caravan Park, Horton
  • Penrice
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green
  • Oxwich Cross
  • Oxwich Towers, Perriswood
  • Nicholaston Cross
  • Penmaen House
  • St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen
  • Shepherds, Parkmill
  • Police Station, Parkmill
  • Cannisland Park, Kittle
  • Fairwood Airport, Blackhills
  • Community Centre, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park, Upper Killay
  • Edgemoor Close, Upper Killay
  • Summerland Park Green, Upper Killay
  • Edgemoor Close, Upper Killay
  • Pines Church, Upper Killay
  • Primary School, Upper Killay
  • Railway Inn, Killay
  • Gower Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 117 - Scurlage - Killay

                   
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen 07:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage 07:29 07:38 --- 10:59 13:09 --- --- 16:40 ---
Terminus, Port Eynon --- --- --- 11:04 13:14 --- --- 16:45 ---
Village Hall, Horton o/s 07:34 07:43 --- 11:11 13:21 --- --- 16:52 ---
Car Park, Horton --- --- 08:56 11:13 13:23 --- --- 16:54 18:16
Village Hall, Horton opp 07:34 07:43 09:00 11:17 13:27 --- --- 16:58 18:20
Penrice, Penrice 07:40 07:48 09:05 11:22 13:32 --- --- 17:03 18:25
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich after 07:49 07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich after 07:51 07:57 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 14:44 17:12 18:34
Oxwich Towers, Perriswood 07:56 08:01 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 14:49 17:16 18:38
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:01 08:06 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 14:54 17:21 18:43
Police Station, Parkmill 08:04 08:09 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 14:57 17:24 18:46
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills --- --- 09:33 11:50 14:00 --- 15:02 --- ---
Community Centre, Upper Killay --- --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 --- 15:06 --- ---
Summerland Park Green, Upper Killay --- --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 --- 15:06 --- ---
Square, Killay --- --- 09:42 11:59 14:09 --- 15:11 --- ---
St Mary`s Church, Pennard 08:09 --- --- --- --- 15:02 --- --- ---
Beaufort Arms, Kittle 08:11 --- --- --- --- 15:04 --- --- ---
Comprehensive School, Bishopston 08:14 --- --- --- --- 15:07 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 117 - Killay - Scurlage

                   
Comprehensive School, Bishopston --- 08:17 --- --- --- 15:12 --- --- ---
Beaufort Arms, Kittle --- 08:22 --- --- --- 15:17 --- --- ---
St Mary`s Church, Pennard --- 08:24 --- --- --- 15:19 --- --- ---
Square, Killay --- --- 10:03 12:05 14:15 --- 15:50 --- ---
Summerland Park, Upper Killay --- --- 10:06 12:08 14:18 --- 15:53 --- ---
Community Centre, Upper Killay --- --- 10:07 12:09 14:19 --- 15:54 --- ---
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills --- --- 10:11 12:13 14:23 --- 15:58 --- ---
Police Station, Parkmill 08:28 08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 15:23 16:03 17:49 18:46
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:30 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 15:25 16:06 17:51 18:49
Oxwich Towers, Perriswood 08:35 08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 15:30 16:11 17:56 18:54
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich 08:38 08:39 10:28 12:30 14:40 15:34 16:15 17:59 18:57
Oxwich Green Farm, Oxwich Green 08:40 08:41 10:30 12:32 14:42 15:36 16:17 18:01 18:59
Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green 08:42 --- 10:32 12:34 --- --- 16:19 18:03 ---
Penrice, Penrice 08:47 08:48 10:37 12:39 --- 15:43 16:24 18:08 ---
Village Hall, Horton o/s 08:52 08:53 10:42 12:44 --- 15:48 16:29 18:13 ---
Car Park, Horton 08:55 08:55 10:44 12:46 --- --- 16:31 18:16 ---
Village Hall, Horton opp --- --- 10:48 12:50 --- 15:48 16:35 --- ---
Terminus, Port Eynon --- --- 10:53 12:55 --- --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage --- --- 10:58 13:00 --- 15:53 16:40 --- ---
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen --- --- --- --- --- 16:00 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 117 - Scurlage - Killay

               
Golden Grove, Scurlage 07:38 --- 10:59 13:09 --- 16:40 ---
Terminus, Port Eynon --- --- 11:04 13:14 --- 16:45 ---
Village Hall, Horton o/s 07:43 --- 11:11 13:21 --- 16:52 ---
Car Park, Horton --- 08:56 11:13 13:23 --- 16:54 18:16
Village Hall, Horton opp 07:43 09:00 11:17 13:27 --- 16:58 18:20
Penrice, Penrice 07:48 09:05 11:22 13:32 --- 17:03 18:25
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich after 07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich after 07:57 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 17:12 18:34
Oxwich Towers, Perriswood 08:01 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 17:16 18:38
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:06 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 17:21 18:43
Police Station, Parkmill 08:09 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 17:24 18:46
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills --- 09:33 11:50 14:00 15:02 --- ---
Community Centre, Upper Killay --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06 --- ---
Summerland Park Green, Upper Killay --- 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06 --- ---
Square, Killay --- 09:42 11:59 14:09 15:11 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 117 - Killay - Scurlage

               
Square, Killay --- 10:03 12:05 14:15 15:50 --- ---
Summerland Park, Upper Killay --- 10:06 12:08 14:18 15:53 --- ---
Community Centre, Upper Killay --- 10:07 12:09 14:19 15:54 --- ---
Fairwood Airport, Blackhills --- 10:11 12:13 14:23 15:58 --- ---
Police Station, Parkmill 08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 16:03 17:44 18:46
St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 16:06 17:46 18:49
Oxwich Towers, Perriswood 08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 16:11 17:51 18:54
Oxwich Cross, Oxwich 08:38 10:28 12:30 14:40 16:15 17:54 18:57
Oxwich Green Farm, Oxwich Green 08:40 10:30 12:32 14:42 16:17 17:56 18:59
Greenways Leisure Park, Oxwich Green 08:42 10:32 12:34 --- 16:19 17:58 ---
Penrice, Penrice 08:47 10:37 12:39 --- 16:24 18:03 ---
Village Hall, Horton o/s 08:52 10:42 12:44 --- 16:29 18:08 ---
Car Park, Horton 08:55 10:44 12:46 --- 16:31 18:11 ---
Village Hall, Horton opp --- 10:48 12:50 --- 16:35 --- ---
Terminus, Port Eynon --- 10:53 12:55 --- --- --- ---
Golden Grove, Scurlage --- 10:58 13:00 --- 16:40 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 20/04/2021 16:29