ic_bus_48 116

Swansea Bus Station -Llangennith

Via Llanrhidian, Llanmadoc

Tickets & Fares

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Inner Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Day Outer Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Inner Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea Week Outer Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4-Weekly Inner Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Swansea 4 Weekly Outer Zone

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Swansea
  • Quadrant Centre, Swansea
  • Argyle Street, Swansea
  • Beach Street, Swansea
  • Crown Court, Swansea
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Sketty Green
  • Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton
  • Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Park Drive
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parkway Flats, Sketty
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Medical Centre, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Y Berllan, Killay
  • Hungry Horse, Dunvant
  • Howells Road, Dunvant
  • Club, Dunvant
  • Found Out Inn, Dunvant
  • Heol Brython, Dunvant
  • Priors Way, Dunvant
  • Pen-y-Fro School, Dunvant
  • Laburnum, Dunvant
  • Spar, Dunvant
  • Found Out Inn, Dunvant
  • Club, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Cecil Road, Gowerton
  • Hill Street, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Ffordd Alltwen, Gowerton
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Halfway House, Gowerton
  • Berthlwyd Inn, Penclawdd
  • Waun-y-felin, Penclawdd
  • Abercedy, Penclawdd
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Bancbach, Penclawdd
  • Ael-y-bryn Path, Penclawdd
  • Hendy Road, Parc-hendy
  • Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Wernffwrd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Stembridge
  • Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Muzzard Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Terminus, Llangennith
  • Landimore Turn
  • St Cattwg`s Church, Cheriton
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • Post Office, Llanmadoc
  • Britannia Inn, Llanmadoc
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Muzzard Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Terminus, Llangennith
  • Terminus, Llangennith
  • War Memorial, Llangennith
  • Bellevue Farm, Llangennith
  • Muzzard Cross, Burrygreen
  • Kennexstone Cross, Burrygreen
  • Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • Stembridge
  • Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls
  • Llanrhidian Turn
  • Wern Halog Farm, The Common
  • Aber-Login, Wernffrwdd
  • Wernffrwd Turn, Wernffrwdd
  • Kenwood Kennels, Llanmorlais
  • Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • Station Road, Llanmorlais
  • Riverside, Crofty
  • New Road, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Lane, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • Hermon, Crofty
  • Graig-y-coed, Penclawdd
  • Dalton`s Point, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Hendy Road, Parc-hendy
  • Caban Isaac Road, Blue Anchor
  • Ael-y-bryn Path, Penclawdd
  • Bancbach, Penclawdd
  • Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • Old Station, Penclawdd
  • Nurses Corner, Penclawdd
  • Abercedy, Penclawdd
  • Waun-y-felin, Penclawdd
  • Berthlwyd Inn, Penclawdd
  • Halfway House, Gowerton
  • Banc-y-cwm, Gowerton
  • Ffordd Alltwen, Gowerton
  • Ffos Felen, Gowerton
  • Mount Street, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Woodlands, Gowerton
  • Park Road, Gowerton
  • The Mount, Gowerton
  • Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • Woodlands, Gowerton
  • Comprehensive School, Gowerton
  • Bishwell Common, Gowerton
  • Bevexe-fach, Dunvant
  • Garrod Avenue, Dunvant
  • Post Office, Dunvant
  • Dunvant Road
  • Dunvant Petrol Station, Killay
  • Goetre Fawr Road, Killay
  • Square, Killay
  • Commercial Hotel, Killay
  • Armine Garage, Killay
  • Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • Parkway Flats, Penyrheol
  • Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • Parklands View, Derwen Fawr
  • Channel View, Sketty
  • Channel View, Derwen Fawr
  • Sketty Green, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Hospital, Singleton
  • Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • Swansea University, Singleton
  • Brynmill Lane, Singleton
  • Recreation Ground, Brynmill
  • Cricket Ground, St Helen's
  • Crown Court, Guildhall
  • St Helens Road, Guildhall
  • Masonic, Swansea
  • YMCA, Swansea
  • Bus Station, Swansea

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 116 - Swansea - Llangennith

Landimore Turn, Landimore before
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Llanmadoc o/s Phone Box
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Landimore Turn, Landimore after
  • ---
  • 07:23
  • 07:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Llangennith
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:03
* Not including bank holidays
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:06
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls Arrive
  • ---
  • 07:30
  • 07:40
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:25
  • ---
  • ---
Greyhound Inn, Oldwalls Depart
  • 06:49
  • 07:31
  • 07:41
  • 08:27
  • 09:45
  • 11:03
  • 12:00
  • 13:18
  • 14:15
  • 15:19
  • 15:35
  • 16:48
  • 17:33
  • 18:11
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • 06:54
  • 07:36
  • 07:46
  • 08:32
  • 09:50
  • 11:08
  • 12:05
  • 13:23
  • 14:20
  • 15:24
  • 15:40
  • 16:53
  • 17:38
  • 18:16
  • 19:23
* Not including bank holidays
Riverside, Crofty
  • 06:56
  • 07:38
  • 07:48
  • 08:34
  • 09:52
  • 11:10
  • 12:07
  • 13:25
  • 14:22
  • 15:26
  • 15:42
  • 16:55
  • 17:40
  • 18:18
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:37
  • 09:55
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • 14:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Penclawdd opp
  • 06:59
  • 07:41
  • 07:51
  • 08:40
  • 09:58
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:29
  • 15:45
  • 16:58
  • 17:43
  • 18:21
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
Caban Isaac Road, Blue Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 10:03
  • ---
  • 12:18
  • ---
  • 14:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 10:08
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • ---
  • 14:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • 07:07
  • 07:49
  • 07:59
  • 09:00
  • 10:16
  • 11:21
  • 12:31
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:39
  • 15:53
  • 17:06
  • 17:51
  • 18:29
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
The Mount, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:04
  • ---
  • 11:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Dunvant opp
  • 07:11
  • 07:53
  • 08:03
  • 09:09
  • 10:20
  • 11:30
  • 12:35
  • 13:40
  • 14:50
  • 15:43
  • 15:57
  • 17:10
  • 17:55
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Laburnum, Dunvant
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 07:15
  • 07:58
  • 08:08
  • 09:13
  • 10:24
  • 11:34
  • 12:39
  • 13:44
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:01
  • 17:14
  • 17:59
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 07:17
  • 08:01
  • 08:11
  • 09:15
  • 10:26
  • 11:36
  • 12:41
  • 13:46
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:03
  • 17:16
  • 18:01
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • 07:21
  • 08:05
  • 08:15
  • 09:18
  • 10:29
  • 11:39
  • 12:44
  • 13:50
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:07
  • 17:20
  • 18:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Channel View, Derwen Fawr
  • 07:24
  • 08:08
  • 08:18
  • 09:20
  • 10:31
  • 11:41
  • 12:46
  • 13:53
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:10
  • 17:23
  • 18:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 07:26
  • 08:12
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:33
  • 11:43
  • 12:48
  • 13:55
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 16:12
  • 17:25
  • 18:08
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 07:29
  • 08:15
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:36
  • 11:46
  • 12:51
  • 13:58
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 16:15
  • 17:28
  • 18:11
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • 07:33
  • 08:20
  • 08:30
  • 09:29
  • 10:40
  • 11:50
  • 12:55
  • 14:02
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:19
  • 17:32
  • 18:15
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 07:37
  • 08:30
  • 08:40
  • 09:34
  • 10:45
  • 11:55
  • 13:00
  • 14:06
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 16:23
  • 17:36
  • 18:20
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 116 - Llangennith - Swansea

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:40
  • ---
  • 07:40
  • 08:35
  • 09:40
  • 10:55
  • 12:05
  • 13:10
  • 14:15
  • 15:25
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Swansea
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • 08:39
  • 09:44
  • 10:59
  • 12:09
  • 13:14
  • 14:19
  • 15:29
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:48
  • ---
  • 07:48
  • 08:43
  • 09:48
  • 11:03
  • 12:13
  • 13:18
  • 14:23
  • 15:33
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:51
  • ---
  • 07:51
  • 08:46
  • 09:51
  • 11:06
  • 12:16
  • 13:21
  • 14:26
  • 15:36
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:54
  • ---
  • 07:54
  • 08:49
  • 09:54
  • 11:09
  • 12:19
  • 13:24
  • 14:29
  • 15:39
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • 08:52
  • 09:57
  • 11:12
  • 12:22
  • 13:27
  • 14:32
  • 15:42
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 18:51
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:00
  • ---
  • 08:00
  • 08:55
  • 10:00
  • 11:15
  • 12:25
  • 13:30
  • 14:35
  • 15:45
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • 08:57
  • 10:02
  • 11:17
  • 12:27
  • 13:32
  • 14:37
  • 15:47
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Laburnum, Dunvant
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Dunvant o/s
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:06
  • ---
  • 08:13
  • 09:01
  • 10:06
  • 11:21
  • 12:31
  • 13:36
  • 14:41
  • 15:51
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Street, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:25
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:45
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Cefn-bychan after
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • 08:28
  • 09:13
  • 10:18
  • 11:33
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:53
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Caban Issac Road, Blue Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • ---
  • 12:53
  • ---
  • 14:58
  • 16:13
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:16
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:28
  • ---
  • 12:58
  • ---
  • 15:03
  • 16:18
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • 15:06
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Riverside, Crofty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:21
  • 07:35
  • 08:31
  • 09:16
  • 10:31
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 13:51
  • 15:09
  • 16:21
  • 17:34
  • 18:31
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:23
  • 07:37
  • 08:33
  • 09:18
  • 10:33
  • 11:38
  • 13:06
  • 13:53
  • 15:11
  • 16:23
  • 17:36
  • 18:33
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Depart
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • 08:38
  • 07:42
  • 08:38
  • 09:23
  • 10:38
  • 11:43
  • 13:11
  • 13:58
  • 15:16
  • 16:45
  • 17:41
  • 18:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • 06:55
  • 07:05
  • 08:43
  • ---
  • 08:43
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:50
  • 17:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Llangennith
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 08:53
  • ---
  • 08:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Llanmadoc o/s Phone Box
  • 07:15
  • 07:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Landimore Turn, Landimore
  • 07:23
  • 07:33
  • ---
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 116 - Swansea - Llangennith

Terminus, Llangennith
  • ---
  • 07:15
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:03
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Llanmadoc o/s Phone Box
  • ---
  • 07:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:10
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Landimore Turn, Landimore
  • ---
  • 07:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:18
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:06
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Arrive
  • ---
  • 07:40
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:25
  • ---
  • ---
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Depart
  • 06:49
  • 07:41
  • 08:27
  • 09:45
  • 11:03
  • 12:00
  • 13:18
  • 14:15
  • 15:35
  • 16:48
  • 17:33
  • 18:11
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • 06:54
  • 07:46
  • 08:32
  • 09:50
  • 11:08
  • 12:05
  • 13:23
  • 14:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:53
  • 17:38
  • 18:16
  • 19:23
* Not including bank holidays
New Road, Crofty
  • 06:56
  • 07:48
  • 08:34
  • 09:52
  • 11:10
  • 12:07
  • 13:25
  • 14:22
  • 15:42
  • 16:55
  • 17:40
  • 18:18
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:37
  • 09:55
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • 14:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • 06:59
  • 07:51
  • 08:40
  • 09:58
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:45
  • 16:58
  • 17:43
  • 18:21
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
Caban Isaac Road, Blue Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 10:03
  • ---
  • 12:18
  • ---
  • 14:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Penclawdd
  • 06:59
  • 07:51
  • 08:50
  • 10:08
  • 11:13
  • 12:23
  • 13:28
  • 14:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mansel Street, Gowerton
  • 07:07
  • 07:59
  • 09:00
  • 10:16
  • 11:21
  • 12:31
  • 13:36
  • 14:46
  • 15:53
  • 17:06
  • 17:51
  • 18:29
  • 19:36
* Not including bank holidays
The Mount, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:04
  • ---
  • 11:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Dunvant opp
  • 07:11
  • 08:03
  • 09:09
  • 10:20
  • 11:30
  • 12:35
  • 13:40
  • 14:50
  • 15:57
  • 17:10
  • 17:55
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • 07:15
  • 08:07
  • 09:13
  • 10:24
  • 11:34
  • 12:39
  • 13:44
  • 14:54
  • 16:01
  • 17:14
  • 17:59
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • 07:17
  • 08:09
  • 09:15
  • 10:26
  • 11:36
  • 12:41
  • 13:46
  • 14:56
  • 16:03
  • 17:16
  • 18:01
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • 07:21
  • 08:12
  • 09:18
  • 10:29
  • 11:39
  • 12:44
  • 13:50
  • 14:59
  • 16:06
  • 17:19
  • 18:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Channel View, Derwen Fawr
  • 07:24
  • 08:15
  • 09:20
  • 10:31
  • 11:41
  • 12:46
  • 13:53
  • 15:01
  • 16:08
  • 17:21
  • 18:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 07:26
  • 08:18
  • 09:22
  • 10:33
  • 11:43
  • 12:48
  • 13:55
  • 15:03
  • 16:10
  • 17:23
  • 18:08
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 07:29
  • 08:21
  • 09:25
  • 10:36
  • 11:46
  • 12:51
  • 13:58
  • 15:06
  • 16:13
  • 17:26
  • 18:11
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • 07:33
  • 08:25
  • 09:29
  • 10:40
  • 11:50
  • 12:55
  • 14:02
  • 15:10
  • 16:17
  • 17:30
  • 18:15
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 07:37
  • 08:30
  • 09:34
  • 10:45
  • 11:55
  • 13:00
  • 14:06
  • 15:15
  • 16:22
  • 17:35
  • 18:20
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 116 - Llangennith - Swansea

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:40
  • 08:35
  • 09:40
  • 10:55
  • 12:05
  • 13:10
  • 14:15
  • 15:25
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Swansea
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • 08:39
  • 09:44
  • 10:59
  • 12:09
  • 13:14
  • 14:19
  • 15:29
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:48
  • 08:43
  • 09:48
  • 11:03
  • 12:13
  • 13:18
  • 14:23
  • 15:33
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:51
  • 08:46
  • 09:51
  • 11:06
  • 12:16
  • 13:21
  • 14:26
  • 15:36
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:54
  • 08:49
  • 09:54
  • 11:09
  • 12:19
  • 13:24
  • 14:29
  • 15:39
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • 08:52
  • 09:57
  • 11:12
  • 12:22
  • 13:27
  • 14:32
  • 15:42
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 18:51
* Not including bank holidays
Comprehensive School, Olchfa
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:00
  • 08:55
  • 10:00
  • 11:15
  • 12:25
  • 13:30
  • 14:35
  • 15:45
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Killay
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:02
  • 08:57
  • 10:02
  • 11:17
  • 12:27
  • 13:32
  • 14:37
  • 15:47
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Dunvant o/s
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:06
  • 09:01
  • 10:06
  • 11:21
  • 12:31
  • 13:36
  • 14:41
  • 15:51
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
The Mount, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Street, Gowerton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:25
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:45
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Health Centre, Cefn-bychan
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • 09:13
  • 10:18
  • 11:33
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:53
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Caban Issac Road, Blue Anchor
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • ---
  • 12:53
  • ---
  • 14:58
  • 16:13
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:16
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Oak, Penclawdd
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:18
  • 09:13
  • 10:28
  • 11:33
  • 12:58
  • 13:48
  • 15:03
  • 16:18
  • 17:28
  • 18:28
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
Pencaerfenni Park, Crofty
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • 15:06
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Riverside, Crofty
  • ---
  • 07:35
  • 08:21
  • 09:16
  • 10:31
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 13:51
  • 15:09
  • 16:21
  • 17:34
  • 18:31
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Cilonnen Turn, Llanmorlais
  • ---
  • 07:37
  • 08:23
  • 09:18
  • 10:33
  • 11:38
  • 13:06
  • 13:53
  • 15:11
  • 16:23
  • 17:36
  • 18:33
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian Depart
  • 07:00
  • 07:42
  • 08:38
  • 09:23
  • 10:38
  • 11:43
  • 13:11
  • 13:58
  • 15:16
  • 16:45
  • 17:41
  • 18:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Landimore Turn, Landimore
  • ---
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Llanmadoc o/s Phone Box
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bethesda Church, Burrygreen
  • 07:05
  • ---
  • 08:43
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:50
  • 17:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Llangennith
  • 07:15
  • 08:07
  • 08:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays