ic_bus_48 X38

Pontypridd - Bargoed

Via Nelson

Tickets & Fares

Porthcawl Daytripper

For travel between Bridgend and Porthcawl on the 404 service

Adventure Daytripper

For use on all Adventure Travel Services within the Bridgend, Cardiff, Pontypridd, and Porthcawl areas.

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Ty Trevithick, Abercynon
  • Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard
  • Railway Inn, Nelson
  • The Co-op, Nelson
  • Bus Station, Nelson
  • Bus Station, Nelson
  • Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson
  • Llancaiach View, Nelson
  • Star Club, Nelson
  • Shingrig, Trelewis
  • Tydvil Close, Trelewis
  • Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson
  • Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer
  • Cross Inn, Gelligaer
  • Community Centre, Gelligaer
  • St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer
  • Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer
  • Harp Inn, Gelligaer
  • Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol
  • Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol
  • Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol
  • Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant
  • Lewis School, Glan-y-nant
  • Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach
  • The Gwerthonor, Gilfach
  • Club, Gilfach
  • Capel Hotel, Bargoed
  • Parc Hotel, Bargoed
  • Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • Royal Square, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • Royal Square, Bargoed
  • The Plasnewydd, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Green, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Drive, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed
  • Heol Coedcae, Gilfach
  • Sycamore Court, Gilfach
  • Beech Court, Gilfach
  • Hillside View, Gilfach
  • The Gwerthonor, Gilfach
  • Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach
  • Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant
  • Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol
  • Plough and Harrow, Penpedairheol
  • Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol
  • Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol
  • Hampton Close, Gelligaer
  • Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer
  • St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer
  • Community Centre, Gelligaer
  • Penywrlod, Gelligaer
  • Church Road, Gelligaer
  • Rectory, Gelligaer
  • Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer
  • Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson
  • Tydvil Close, Trelewis
  • Shingrig, Trelewis
  • Star Club, Nelson
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Ysgol Pontsionnorton, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed

                       
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 5 06:20 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 15:15 16:25 17:45
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd --- 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:22 22 15:22 16:32 17:52
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1 06:30 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson --- 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer --- 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:38 38 15:38 16:48 18:08
Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol --- 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:43 43 15:43 16:53 18:13
Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant --- 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:46 46 15:46 16:56 18:16
Hanbury Square, Bargoed --- 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:51 51 15:51 17:01 18:21
Interchange, Bargoed --- --- 07:44 08:44 09:54 54 15:54 17:04 18:24

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X38 - Bargoed - Pontypridd

                         
Interchange, Bargoed Stand 1 06:30 --- --- 09:26 then
at
these
mins
26 until 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Hanbury Square, Bargoed --- 07:01 08:10 09:29 29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29
Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed --- --- --- 09:33 33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Beech Court, Gilfach --- --- --- 09:35 35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant --- 07:10 08:20 09:40 40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol --- 07:13 08:23 09:43 43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer --- 07:17 08:27 09:47 47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson --- 07:20 08:30 09:50 50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Interchange, Bargoed --- 07:05 07:24 08:15 08:34 09:54 54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd --- 07:31 08:41 10:01 01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Bus Station, Pontypridd 06:41 07:41 08:51 10:10 10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed

                     
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 5 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 15:15 16:25 17:45
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:22 22 15:22 16:32 17:52
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:38 38 15:38 16:48 18:08
Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:43 43 15:43 16:53 18:13
Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:46 46 15:46 16:56 18:16
Hanbury Square, Bargoed 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:51 51 15:51 17:01 18:21
Interchange, Bargoed --- 07:44 08:44 09:54 54 15:54 17:04 18:24

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X38 - Bargoed - Pontypridd

                       
Hanbury Square, Bargoed 07:01 08:10 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- --- ---
Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed --- --- --- 33 --- --- --- --- ---
Beech Court, Gilfach --- --- --- 35 --- --- --- --- ---
Interchange, Bargoed Stand 1 07:05 08:15 09:26 26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant 07:10 08:20 09:40 40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol 07:13 08:23 09:43 43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer 07:17 08:27 09:47 47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson 07:20 08:30 09:50 50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Interchange, Bargoed 07:24 08:34 09:54 54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd 07:31 08:41 10:01 01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Bus Station, Pontypridd 07:41 08:51 10:10 10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 04/09/2021 20:37