ic_bus_48 X38

Pontypridd - Bargoed

Via Nelson

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Ty Trevithick, Abercynon
  • Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard
  • Railway Inn, Nelson
  • The Co-op, Nelson
  • Bus Station, Nelson
  • Bus Station, Nelson
  • Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson
  • Llancaiach View, Nelson
  • Star Club, Nelson
  • Shingrig, Trelewis
  • Tydvil Close, Trelewis
  • Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson
  • Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer
  • Cross Inn, Gelligaer
  • Community Centre, Gelligaer
  • St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer
  • Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer
  • Harp Inn, Gelligaer
  • Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol
  • Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol
  • Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol
  • Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant
  • Lewis School, Glan-y-nant
  • Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach
  • The Gwerthonor, Gilfach
  • Club, Gilfach
  • Capel Hotel, Bargoed
  • Parc Hotel, Bargoed
  • Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • Royal Square, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • Royal Square, Bargoed
  • The Plasnewydd, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Green, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Drive, Bargoed
  • Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed
  • Heol Coedcae, Gilfach
  • Sycamore Court, Gilfach
  • Beech Court, Gilfach
  • Hillside View, Gilfach
  • The Gwerthonor, Gilfach
  • Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach
  • Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant
  • Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol
  • Plough and Harrow, Penpedairheol
  • Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol
  • Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol
  • Hampton Close, Gelligaer
  • Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer
  • St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer
  • Community Centre, Gelligaer
  • Penywrlod, Gelligaer
  • Church Road, Gelligaer
  • Rectory, Gelligaer
  • Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer
  • Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson
  • Tydvil Close, Trelewis
  • Shingrig, Trelewis
  • Star Club, Nelson
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Ysgol Pontsionnorton, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed

                       
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 5 06:20 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 15:15 16:25 17:45
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd --- 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:22 22 15:22 16:32 17:52
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1 06:30 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson --- 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer --- 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:38 38 15:38 16:48 18:08
Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol --- 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:43 43 15:43 16:53 18:13
Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant --- 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:46 46 15:46 16:56 18:16
Hanbury Square, Bargoed --- 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:51 51 15:51 17:01 18:21
Interchange, Bargoed --- --- 07:44 08:44 09:54 54 15:54 17:04 18:24

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X38 - Bargoed - Pontypridd

                         
Interchange, Bargoed Stand 1 06:30 --- --- 09:26 then
at
these
mins
26 until 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Hanbury Square, Bargoed --- 07:01 08:10 09:29 29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29
Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed --- --- --- 09:33 33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Beech Court, Gilfach --- --- --- 09:35 35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant --- 07:10 08:20 09:40 40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol --- 07:13 08:23 09:43 43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer --- 07:17 08:27 09:47 47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson --- 07:20 08:30 09:50 50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Interchange, Bargoed --- 07:05 07:24 08:15 08:34 09:54 54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd --- 07:31 08:41 10:01 01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Bus Station, Pontypridd 06:41 07:41 08:51 10:10 10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed

                     
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 5 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 15:15 16:25 17:45
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:22 22 15:22 16:32 17:52
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:38 38 15:38 16:48 18:08
Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:43 43 15:43 16:53 18:13
Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:46 46 15:46 16:56 18:16
Hanbury Square, Bargoed 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:51 51 15:51 17:01 18:21
Interchange, Bargoed --- 07:44 08:44 09:54 54 15:54 17:04 18:24

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X38 - Bargoed - Pontypridd

                       
Hanbury Square, Bargoed 07:01 08:10 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- --- ---
Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed --- --- --- 33 --- --- --- --- ---
Beech Court, Gilfach --- --- --- 35 --- --- --- --- ---
Interchange, Bargoed Stand 1 07:05 08:15 09:26 26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant 07:10 08:20 09:40 40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol 07:13 08:23 09:43 43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer 07:17 08:27 09:47 47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson 07:20 08:30 09:50 50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Interchange, Bargoed 07:24 08:34 09:54 54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd 07:31 08:41 10:01 01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Bus Station, Pontypridd 07:41 08:51 10:10 10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 04/03/2021 18:05