ic_bus_48 S79

Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

Via Treharris

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Gladstone Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach
  • Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach
  • Station, Pentrebach
  • Cambria House, Pentrebach
  • Spares World, Pentrebach
  • Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach
  • Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw
  • Rhodfa Terrace, Troedyrhiw
  • Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • Station, Troedyrhiw
  • Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw
  • Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw
  • Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw
  • Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan
  • Pantglas, Aberfan
  • Rugby Club, Aberfan
  • Social Club, Aberfan
  • Community Centre, Aberfan
  • Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale
  • Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale
  • Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale
  • Oaklands, Merthyr Vale
  • Darren Las, Mount Pleasant
  • Primary School, Mount Pleasant
  • Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant
  • Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville
  • Treharne Road, Edwardsville
  • School, Edwardsville
  • Glan y Nant, Treharris
  • St Matthias` Church, Treharris
  • Bus Station, Treharris
  • Navigation Hotel, Treharris
  • Boys & Girls Club, Treharris
  • Penn Street, Treharris
  • Evan Street, Treharris
  • Pritchard Street, Treharris
  • Cilhaul, Treharris
  • Cilhaul Top, Treharris
  • Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • Cilhaul Top, Treharris
  • Cilhaul, Treharris
  • Pritchard Street, Treharris
  • Penn Street, Treharris
  • Forest Road, Treharris
  • Railway Terrace, Treharris
  • Beechcroft, Trelewis
  • Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • New Houses, Trelewis
  • Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • Taff Merthyr House, Trelewis
  • Taff Merthyr Centre, Trelewis
  • Hylton Terrace, Bedlinog
  • Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog
  • George Street, Bedlinog
  • George Street, Bedlinog
  • Station Hotel, Bedlinog
  • Square, Bedlinog
  • Taff Bargoed Centre, Trelewis
  • Taff Merthyr House, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • New Houses, Trelewis
  • Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • Ffaldcaiach Inn, Trelewis
  • Fflad Bridge, Trelewis
  • Shingrig, Trelewis
  • Star Club, Nelson
  • Llancaiach View, Nelson
  • Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson
  • Bus Station, Nelson
  • Wellington Stores, Nelson
  • St John`s Church, Nelson
  • Bryncelyn Junction, Nelson
  • Hollybush, Nelson
  • Welsh Water Offices, Nelson
  • Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd
  • Wingfield Terrace, Quaker's Yard
  • Quakers Yard Inn, Quaker's Yard
  • New Bridge, Quaker's Yard
  • Community Centre, Treharris
  • Post Office, Treharris
  • Navigation Hotel, Treharris
  • Boys & Girls Club, Treharris
  • Penn Street, Treharris
  • Evan Street, Treharris
  • Pritchard Street, Treharris
  • Cilhaul, Treharris
  • Cilhaul Top, Treharris
  • Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • Bus Station, Treharris
  • Treharne Road, Edwardsville
  • Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville
  • Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant
  • Primary School, Mount Pleasant
  • Darren Las, Mount Pleasant
  • Oaklands, Merthyr Vale
  • Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale
  • Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale
  • Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale
  • Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • Community Centre, Aberfan
  • Social Club, Aberfan
  • The Grove, Aberfan
  • Pantglas, Aberfan
  • Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan
  • Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw
  • Dan-y-Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw
  • Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw
  • Station, Troedyrhiw
  • Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • Tydfil Terrace, Troedyrhiw
  • Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw
  • Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach
  • Spares World, Pentrebach
  • Cambria House, Pentrebach
  • Station, Pentrebach
  • Hoovers Sports, Pentrebach
  • Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach
  • Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach
  • Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Mardy Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil

Timetable

Sunday - S79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog

George Street, Bedlinog
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 15:57
  • 18:23
  • 20:23
  • 22:18
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 10:08
  • 12:08
  • 15:59
  • 18:28
  • 20:28
  • 22:23
* Not including bank holidays
Fflad Bridge, Trelewis
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 2
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 16:01
  • 18:35
  • 20:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 2
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 16:05
  • 18:40
  • 20:40
  • 22:30
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 16:13
  • 18:48
  • 20:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 16:19
  • 18:54
  • 20:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 16:22
  • 18:57
  • 20:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 16:25
  • 19:00
  • 21:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 16:27
  • 19:05
  • 21:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 14
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 16:30
  • 19:09
  • 21:09
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - S79 - Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 14
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • 15:00
  • 17:28
  • 19:28
  • 21:15
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:32
  • 19:32
  • 21:18
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:37
  • 19:37
  • 21:22
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • 17:42
  • 19:42
  • 21:25
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:17
  • 17:45
  • 19:45
  • 21:29
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • ---
  • 11:19
  • 15:23
  • 17:48
  • 19:48
  • 21:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 1
  • 09:45
  • 11:25
  • 15:29
  • 17:55
  • 19:55
  • 21:40
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • ---
  • 11:30
  • 15:33
  • 18:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:45
* Not including bank holidays
Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd
  • ---
  • 11:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 2
  • ---
  • 11:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:59
* Not including bank holidays
Fflad Bridge, Trelewis
  • ---
  • 11:48
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:03
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 15:44
  • 18:10
  • 20:10
  • 22:05
* Not including bank holidays
Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • 09:54
  • 11:54
  • 15:48
  • 18:14
  • 20:14
  • 22:09
* Not including bank holidays
Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 15:55
  • 18:21
  • 20:21
  • 22:16
* Not including bank holidays
George Street, Bedlinog
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 15:57
  • 18:23
  • 20:23
  • 22:18
* Not including bank holidays