ic_bus_48 E79

Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - E79 - Mount View and Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

George Street, Bedlinog
  • 18:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 18:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:17
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • ---
  • 19:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 2
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
  • 22:20
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • 18:36
  • 19:43
  • 20:42
  • 22:25
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • 18:38
  • 19:49
  • 20:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • 18:42
  • 19:52
  • 20:51
  • 22:30
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • 18:50
  • 19:55
  • 20:55
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 18:53
  • 19:57
  • 20:58
  • 22:33
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 18:54
  • 19:58
  • 20:59
  • 22:34
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 1
  • 18:55
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:35
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - E79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Mount View and Bedlinog

Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16
  • 17:30
  • 19:00
  • 20:10
  • 21:15
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 17:32
  • 19:02
  • 20:12
  • 21:17
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 17:34
  • 19:03
  • 20:13
  • 21:18
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • 17:35
  • 19:05
  • 20:15
  • 21:20
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:37
  • 19:08
  • 20:18
  • 21:22
  • 23:09
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:39
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • 17:49
  • 19:11
  • 20:21
  • 21:26
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • 17:52
  • 19:17
  • 20:27
  • 21:28
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mount View Turning Circle
  • 17:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 2
  • 18:00
  • 19:25
  • 20:35
  • 21:35
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • ---
  • 19:30
  • ---
  • 21:37
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:52
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Fflad Bridge, Trelewis
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 18:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • 18:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog
  • 18:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
George Street, Bedlinog
  • 18:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - E79 - Mount View and Bedlinog - Merthyr Tydfil

George Street, Bedlinog
  • 18:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 18:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:17
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • ---
  • 19:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 2
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
  • 22:20
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • 18:36
  • 19:43
  • 20:42
  • 22:25
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • 18:38
  • 19:49
  • 20:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • 18:42
  • 19:52
  • 20:51
  • 22:30
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • 18:50
  • 19:55
  • 20:55
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 18:53
  • 19:57
  • 20:58
  • 22:33
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 18:54
  • 19:58
  • 20:59
  • 22:34
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 1
  • 18:55
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - E79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Mount View and Bedlinog

Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16
  • 17:30
  • 19:00
  • 20:10
  • 21:15
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 17:32
  • 19:02
  • 20:12
  • 21:17
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 17:34
  • 19:03
  • 20:13
  • 21:18
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Station, Pentrebach
  • 17:35
  • 19:05
  • 20:15
  • 21:20
  • 23:07
* Not including bank holidays
Infants School, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:37
  • 19:08
  • 20:18
  • 21:22
  • 23:09
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:39
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw
  • 17:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wingfield Street, Aberfan
  • 17:49
  • 19:11
  • 20:21
  • 21:26
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Station Square, Merthyr Vale
  • 17:52
  • 19:17
  • 20:27
  • 21:28
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mount View Turning Circle
  • 17:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Treharris Stand 2
  • 18:00
  • 19:25
  • 20:35
  • 21:35
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris
  • ---
  • 19:30
  • ---
  • 21:37
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Nelson Stand 1
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:52
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Fflad Bridge, Trelewis
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis
  • 18:05
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village
  • 18:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog
  • 18:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
George Street, Bedlinog
  • 18:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays