ic_bus_48 89

Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

Via Hirwaun, Prince Charles Hospital, Cyfarthfa Retail Park

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Aberdare
  • Victoria Square, Aberdare
  • Library, Aberdare
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • North Avenue, Aberdare
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
  • College, Trecynon
  • Pleasant View Caravan Park, Trecynon
  • Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun
  • Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun
  • Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun
  • Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun
  • Haulfryn, Pen-y-waun
  • Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun
  • Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun
  • Trenant, Hirwaun
  • Health Centre, Hirwaun
  • Ffwrd Terrace, Hirwaun
  • Prince of Wales, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Drovers Arms, Cefn Coed
  • Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • War Memorial, Cefn Coed
  • Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Gurnos Road
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Gurnos Road
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Christ Church, Georgetown
  • RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown
  • Christ Church, Georgetown
  • Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Gurnos Road
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Gurnos Road
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
  • War Memorial, Cefn Coed
  • Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Llwydcoed
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Health Centre, Hirwaun
  • Trewaun, Hirwaun
  • Trenant, Hirwaun
  • Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun
  • Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun
  • Garwellt, Pen-y-waun
  • Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun
  • Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun
  • Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun
  • Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun
  • Cemetery, Trecynon
  • College, Trecynon
  • Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
  • Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • North Avenue, Gadlys
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • Palladium, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 89 - Merthyr Tydfil - Aberdare

       
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16 15:05 16:35 18:05
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar 15:10 16:40 18:10
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil 15:15 16:45 ---
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos 15:20 16:50 18:15
Post Office, Cefn Coed 15:25 16:55 18:20
Library, Hirwaun 15:33 17:03 18:28
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun 15:37 17:07 18:32
Cross Inn, Trecynon 15:41 17:11 18:36
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9 15:45 17:15 18:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 89 - Merthyr Tydfil - Aberdare

       
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16 15:05 16:35 18:05
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar 15:10 16:40 18:10
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil 15:15 16:45 ---
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos 15:20 16:50 18:15
Post Office, Cefn Coed 15:25 16:55 18:20
Library, Hirwaun 15:33 17:03 18:28
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun 15:37 17:07 18:32
Cross Inn, Trecynon 15:41 17:11 18:36
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9 15:45 17:15 18:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

       
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cross Inn, Trecynon 13:49 15:49 17:49
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun 13:53 15:53 17:53
Library, Hirwaun 13:57 15:57 17:57
Post Office, Cefn Coed 14:05 16:05 18:05
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil 14:15 16:15 18:15
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar 14:20 16:20 18:20
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

       
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cross Inn, Trecynon 13:49 15:49 17:49
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun 13:53 15:53 17:53
Library, Hirwaun 13:57 15:57 17:57
Post Office, Cefn Coed 14:05 16:05 18:05
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil 14:15 16:15 18:15
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar 14:20 16:20 18:20
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays