ic_bus_48 89

Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

Via Hirwaun, Prince Charles Hospital, Cyfarthfa Retail Park

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Aberdare
  • Victoria Square, Aberdare
  • Library, Aberdare
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • North Avenue, Aberdare
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
  • College, Trecynon
  • Pleasant View Caravan Park, Trecynon
  • Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun
  • Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun
  • Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun
  • Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun
  • Haulfryn, Pen-y-waun
  • Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun
  • Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun
  • Trenant, Hirwaun
  • Health Centre, Hirwaun
  • Ffwrd Terrace, Hirwaun
  • Prince of Wales, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Drovers Arms, Cefn Coed
  • Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • War Memorial, Cefn Coed
  • Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Gurnos Road
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Gurnos Road
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Christ Church, Georgetown
  • RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown
  • Christ Church, Georgetown
  • Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Gurnos Road
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • Marigold Close, Gurnos
  • Bramble Close, Gurnos
  • Gurnos Road
  • Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed
  • War Memorial, Cefn Coed
  • Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • Baverstocks Hotel, Llwydcoed
  • Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun
  • Mayberry Close, Hirwaun
  • Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun
  • Maescynon, Hirwaun
  • Fire Station, Hirwaun
  • Library, Hirwaun
  • Health Centre, Hirwaun
  • Trewaun, Hirwaun
  • Trenant, Hirwaun
  • Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun
  • Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun
  • Garwellt, Pen-y-waun
  • Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun
  • Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun
  • Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun
  • Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun
  • Cemetery, Trecynon
  • College, Trecynon
  • Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
  • Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • Comin Infants` School, Trecynon
  • Park Gates, Trecynon
  • North Avenue, Gadlys
  • Little Theatre, Gadlys
  • Palladium, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare

Timetable

Sunday - 89 - Merthyr Tydfil - Aberdare

Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16
  • 15:05
  • 16:35
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 15:10
  • 16:40
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 15:15
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • 15:20
  • 16:50
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • 15:25
  • 16:55
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Hirwaun
  • 15:33
  • 17:03
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • 15:37
  • 17:07
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • 15:41
  • 17:11
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9
  • 15:45
  • 17:15
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 9
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Cross Inn, Trecynon
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
* Not including bank holidays
Library, Hirwaun
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Cefn Coed
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Leisure Centre, Rhydycar
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil Stand 16
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays