ic_bus_48 600

Aberdare - Cardiff

Via Cilfynydd, Pontypridd

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Palladium, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare
  • The Full Moon, Aberdare
  • Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
  • The Brook, Aberaman
  • Plough Inn, Aberaman
  • Rock Inn, Aberaman
  • Swan, Aberaman
  • George Street, Aberaman
  • Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • Aberaman Bridge
  • Home Bargains, Aberaman
  • Park View Terrace, Abercwmboi
  • Old Police Station, Abercwmboi
  • Cap Coch, Abercwmboi
  • Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • Terminus, Abercwmboi
  • The Lodge, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Fernhill
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Railway Station, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Cemetery, Fernhill
  • Cynon Infants School, Mountain Ash
  • Bruce Arms Hotel, Mountain Ash
  • Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • Nixon`s, Mountain Ash
  • Bailey`s Arms, Miskin
  • Mount Pleasant, Miskin
  • Bellevue, Penrhiwceiber
  • The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • Vaughan Terrace, Penrhiwceiber
  • Pentwyn Bridge, Perthcelyn
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • Ynysboeth
  • Level, Ynysboeth
  • Pontycynon, Pontcynon
  • Albert House, Abercynon
  • Top of the Hill, Abercynon
  • Clock, Abercynon
  • Imperial, Abercynon
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Ysgol Pontsionnorton, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Retail Park, Pontypridd
  • Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch
  • Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch
  • Manor Rise, Whitchurch
  • Pantbach Place, Birchgrove
  • Cross Inn, Gabalfa
  • St Josephs Convent, Gabalfa
  • Cathays High School, Maindy
  • Blackweir, Cardiff
  • College Road Stop RK, Cathays Park
  • Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park
  • Kingsway, Cardiff
  • Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff
  • Wyndham Arcade Stop NA, Cardiff Bus Station
  • Lower St Mary Street, Cardiff
  • Kingsway, Cardiff
  • Corbett Road, Blackweir
  • Blackweir
  • Maindy Stadium
  • Parkfield Place, Gabalfa
  • North Road Clinic, Gabalfa
  • Manor Way, The Philog
  • Westfield Road, Birchgrove
  • Manor Rise, Whitchurch
  • High School, Whitchurch
  • Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch
  • Brocastle Road, Whitchurch
  • Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch
  • Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Llanover Arms, Trallwn
  • Corn Stores, Pontypridd
  • Hollies, Pontshonnorton
  • Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton
  • Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton
  • Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton
  • Kings Hill, Cilfynydd
  • Albion Flats, Cilfynydd
  • Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd
  • Cilfynydd Inn
  • Travellers Rest, Abercynon
  • Imperial, Abercynon
  • Walter Street, Abercynon
  • Ynysmeurig, Abercynon
  • Top of the Hill, Abercynon
  • Albert House, Abercynon
  • Pontycynon, Pontcynon
  • Level, Ynysboeth
  • Ynysboeth
  • Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Avenue, Tyntetown
  • Pentwyn Bridge, Tyntetown
  • Vaughan Terrace, Penrhiwceiber
  • The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • Bellevue, Penrhiwceiber
  • Park Hotel, Miskin
  • Mount Pleasant, Miskin
  • Bailey Street, Miskin
  • Nixon`s, Mountain Ash
  • Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • Bruce Arms Hotel, Mountain Ash
  • Cynon Infants School, Mountain Ash
  • Glenboi Cemetery, Fernhill
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Fernhill
  • Community Centre, Fernhill
  • Fernhill Estate Middle
  • Glenboi Primary School, Fernhill
  • Railway Station, Fernhill
  • The Lodge, Fernhill
  • Terminus, Abercwmboi
  • Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • Cap Coch, Abercwmboi
  • Old Police Station, Abercwmboi
  • Park View Terrace, Abercwmboi
  • Home Bargains, Aberaman
  • Farrell`s, Aberaman
  • Aberaman Bridge
  • Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • George Street, Aberaman
  • Swan, Aberaman
  • Rock Inn, Aberaman
  • Plough Inn, Aberaman
  • The Brook, Aberaman
  • Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
  • Sunnybank, Aberdare
  • Bus Station, Aberdare

Timetable

Sunday - 600 - Cardiff - Aberdare

Lower St Mary Street, Cardiff
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:52
  • 22:12
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway, Cardiff
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:54
  • 22:14
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4
  • 11:47
  • 13:07
  • 15:07
  • 17:07
  • 20:14
  • 22:34
* Not including bank holidays
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd
  • 11:52
  • 13:12
  • 15:12
  • 17:12
  • 20:19
  • 22:39
* Not including bank holidays
Walter Street, Abercynon
  • 11:56
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 17:16
  • 20:23
  • 22:43
* Not including bank holidays
Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • 12:01
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • 17:21
  • 20:28
  • 22:48
* Not including bank holidays
The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • 12:04
  • 13:24
  • 15:24
  • 17:24
  • 20:31
  • 22:51
* Not including bank holidays
Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • 12:08
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
  • 20:35
  • 22:55
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Fernhill
  • 12:12
  • 13:32
  • 15:32
  • 17:32
  • 20:39
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • 12:17
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
  • 17:37
  • 20:44
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • 12:19
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
  • 17:39
  • 20:46
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 6
  • 12:23
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:43
  • 20:50
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 600 - Aberdare - Cardiff

Palladium, Aberdare
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 21:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Aberdare Stand 6
  • 10:15
  • 12:30
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 18:45
  • 21:05
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
  • 10:19
  • 12:34
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 18:49
  • 21:09
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Workmen's Hall, Abercwmboi
  • 10:22
  • 12:37
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 18:52
  • 21:12
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Terminus, Fernhill
  • 10:26
  • 12:41
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 18:56
  • 21:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Oxford Street, Mountain Ash
  • 10:30
  • 12:45
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 19:00
  • 21:20
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
The Surgery, Penrhiwceiber
  • 10:34
  • 12:49
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 19:04
  • 21:24
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Tynte Hotel, Tyntetown
  • 10:37
  • 12:52
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 19:07
  • 21:27
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Clock, Abercynon
  • 10:41
  • 12:56
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 19:11
  • 21:31
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays
Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd
  • 10:46
  • 13:01
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 19:16
  • 21:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 5
  • 10:51
  • 13:06
  • 14:21
  • 16:21
  • 19:21
  • 21:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:41
  • 22:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wyndham Arcade Stop NA, Cardiff Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:46
  • 22:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays