ic_bus_48 404

Pontypridd - Bridgend

Via Pen-y-Coedcae, Beddaue, Royal Glamorgan Hospital

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Pontypridd
  • Catherine Street, Pontypridd
  • Victoria Inn, Graig
  • Morning Star, Graig
  • Penrhiw Road, Graig
  • Danycoedcae Road, Graig
  • Burns Way, Pencoedcae
  • Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • Glen Transport, Pencoedcae
  • Square, Beddau
  • Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • Heol Caerlan, Beddau
  • Heol Seward, Beddau
  • Brynteg Lane, Beddau
  • Dan Caerlan
  • Ruperra Street, Dan Caerlan
  • Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • Southgate, Llantrisant
  • Leisure Centre, Talbot Green
  • Rhiw Gog, Ynysmaerdy
  • Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy
  • Talbot Road, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Llanharan
  • Bridgend Road, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Bryncae
  • Hillcrest, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Foxfields, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Ger-y-Coed, Brackla
  • Fenwick Drive, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Cae Ffynnon, Brackla
  • Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Haywain Court, Bridgend
  • Waunscil Avenue, Tremains
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend
  • Cheapside, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Bus Station, Bridgend
  • Station Hill, Bridgend
  • Nolton Street, Bridgend
  • Brackla Street Centre, Bridgend
  • Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend
  • Cheapside, Bridgend
  • Castle Bingo, Tremains
  • Haywain Court, Tremains
  • Coychurch Road, Bridgend
  • Two Brewers, Brackla
  • Bryn y Cae, Brackla
  • Highfields, Brackla
  • Maes Talcen, Brackla
  • Rhiw Tremaen, Brackla
  • Hunters Ridge, Brackla
  • Lavender Court, Brackla
  • Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla
  • Village Hall, Coychurch
  • White Horse, Coychurch
  • Bocam Park, Pencoed
  • Maerdy Park, Pencoed
  • Primary School, Pencoed
  • St Johns Drive, Pencoed
  • Monument, Pencoed
  • Library, Pencoed
  • College, Pencoed
  • Ty Merchant, Pencoed
  • Mountain Hare, Brynna
  • School, Brynna
  • Eagle Hotel, Brynna
  • Hillcrest, Llanharan
  • Meadow Rise, Llanharan
  • Meadow Close, Llanharan
  • Hillside Avenue, Llanharan
  • War Memorial, Llanharan
  • Baptist Church, Dolau
  • Llanharry Road, Dolau
  • Parc Bryn Derwen, Dolau
  • Pen y Parc, Llanharry
  • Torgelli, Llanharry
  • Fox & Hounds, Llanharry
  • The Bear Inn, Llanharry
  • Birch Grove, Llanharry
  • Tylacoch, Llanharry
  • Llechau Farm, Llanharry
  • Elms Farm, Brynsadler
  • Dan y Bryn, Brynsadler
  • Ivor Arms, Brynsadler
  • Tesco, Pontyclun
  • Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun
  • Y Pant School, Pontyclun
  • Leekes, Pontyclun
  • Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green
  • Primary School, Talbot Green
  • Bus Station, Talbot Green
  • Talbot Road, Talbot Green
  • Rhiw Gog, Ynysmaerdy
  • Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy
  • Rhodfa Marics, Ynysmaerdy
  • Leisure Centre, Talbot Green
  • Southgate, Llantrisant
  • Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant
  • Ruperra Street, Dan Caerlan
  • Dan Caerlan
  • Brynteg Lane, Beddau
  • Heol Seward, Beddau
  • Heol Caerlan, Beddau
  • Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau
  • Glen Transport, Pencoedcae
  • Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae
  • Burns Way, Pencoedcae
  • Penrhiw Road, Graig
  • Factory Lane, Graig
  • Rose & Crown, Graig
  • Sardis House, Pontypridd
  • Bus Station, Pontypridd

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

                         
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Catherine Street, Pontypridd 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Victoria Inn, Graig 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Square, Beddau 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun 06:57 --- 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
The Bear Inn, Llanharry 07:05 --- 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
War Memorial, Llanharan 07:12 --- 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Eagle Hotel, Brynna 07:15 --- 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Monument, Pencoed 07:22 --- 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
White Horse, Coychurch 07:29 --- 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla 07:32 --- 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla 07:34 --- 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 07:43 --- 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
                         
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 17:30                      
Catherine Street, Pontypridd 17:33                      
Victoria Inn, Graig 17:35                      
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 17:39                      
Square, Beddau 17:45                      
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 17:50                      
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 17:55                      
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B 18:01                      
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun ---                      
The Bear Inn, Llanharry ---                      
War Memorial, Llanharan ---                      
Eagle Hotel, Brynna ---                      
Monument, Pencoed ---                      
White Horse, Coychurch ---                      
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla ---                      
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla ---                      
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 ---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 404 - Bridgend - Pontypridd

                 
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 --- 07:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 16:50 --- 17:50
Hunters Ridge, Brackla --- 08:01 01 17:01 --- 18:01
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla --- 08:02 02 17:02 --- 18:02
White Horse, Coychurch --- 08:05 05 17:05 --- 18:05
Monument, Pencoed --- 08:12 12 17:12 --- 18:12
Eagle Hotel, Brynna --- 08:18 18 17:18 --- 18:18
War Memorial, Llanharan --- 08:21 21 17:21 --- 18:21
The Bear Inn, Llanharry --- 08:27 27 17:27 --- 18:27
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun --- 08:34 34 17:34 --- 18:34
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand D 07:22 08:42 42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 07:27 08:47 47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 07:32 08:52 52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau 07:38 08:58 58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 07:44 09:04 04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Rose & Crown, Graig 07:48 09:08 08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 07:53 09:13 13 18:13 18:43 19:13

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend

                         
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Catherine Street, Pontypridd 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Victoria Inn, Graig 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Square, Beddau 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun 06:57 --- 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
The Bear Inn, Llanharry 07:05 --- 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
War Memorial, Llanharan 07:12 --- 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Eagle Hotel, Brynna 07:15 --- 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Monument, Pencoed 07:22 --- 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
White Horse, Coychurch 07:29 --- 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla 07:32 --- 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla 07:34 --- 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 07:43 --- 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
                         
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 17:30                      
Catherine Street, Pontypridd 17:33                      
Victoria Inn, Graig 17:35                      
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 17:39                      
Square, Beddau 17:45                      
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 17:50                      
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 17:55                      
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand B 18:01                      
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun ---                      
The Bear Inn, Llanharry ---                      
War Memorial, Llanharan ---                      
Eagle Hotel, Brynna ---                      
Monument, Pencoed ---                      
White Horse, Coychurch ---                      
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla ---                      
Ger-y-Coed, Brackla ---                      
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 ---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 404 - Bridgend - Pontypridd

                 
Bus Station, Bridgend Bay 1 --- 07:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 16:50 --- 17:50
Hunters Ridge, Brackla --- 08:01 01 17:01 --- 18:01
Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla --- 08:02 02 17:02 --- 18:02
White Horse, Coychurch --- 08:05 05 17:05 --- 18:05
Monument, Pencoed --- 08:12 12 17:12 --- 18:12
Eagle Hotel, Brynna --- 08:18 18 17:18 --- 18:18
War Memorial, Llanharan --- 08:21 21 17:21 --- 18:21
The Bear Inn, Llanharry --- 08:27 27 17:27 --- 18:27
Cwrt Bethel, Pontyclun --- 08:34 34 17:34 --- 18:34
Bus Station, Talbot Green Stand D 07:22 08:42 42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Royal Glamorgan Hospital, Ynysmaerdy 07:27 08:47 47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wheatsheaf, Llantrisant 07:32 08:52 52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Llwyncrwn Road, Beddau 07:38 08:58 58 17:58 18:28 18:58
Queen`s Head, Pencoedcae 07:44 09:04 04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Rose & Crown, Graig 07:48 09:08 08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bus Station, Pontypridd Stand 4 07:53 09:13 13 18:13 18:43 19:13

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 20/02/2021 08:02