ic_bus_48 1

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Via Rhymney

Tickets & Fares

Pontypridd Day

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd Week

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Pontypridd 4-Weekly

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown
  • Christ Church, Georgetown
  • Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren
  • High Street Nursing Home, Penydarren
  • Club, Penydarren
  • Steps, Penydarren
  • Norton, Penydarren
  • Flats, Dowlais
  • Market Street, Dowlais
  • Antelope, Cae-Harris
  • Coedcae, Dowlais Top
  • Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top
  • Pentwyn Farm, Llechryd
  • Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd
  • Pen-y-Dre, Rhymney
  • Carno Street, Rhymney
  • Albion Square, Rhymney
  • St David's Church, Rhymney
  • The Royal, Rhymney
  • Library, Rhymney
  • Harvards Row, Rhymney
  • Queens Square, Rhymney
  • Wellington Way, Rhymney
  • Maerdy Crossing, Rhymney
  • The Square, Pontlottyn
  • Sunny View, Pontlottyn
  • Brynhyfryd Bottom, Pontlottyn
  • Brynhyfryd Middle, Pontlottyn
  • Brynhyfryd Top, Pontlottyn
  • Heol y Bryn, Fochriw
  • Pontlottyn Road, Fochriw
  • Community Centre, Fochriw
  • Pleasant View, Fochriw
  • Heol Iago Playground, Fochriw
  • Coronation Crescent, Fochriw
  • Glan-y-nant, Fochriw
  • Pleasant View, Fochriw
  • Station Terrace, Fochriw
  • Mount Pleasant, Pentwyn
  • Parc Cwm Darran, Deri
  • Ogilvie Terrace, Deri
  • Bargoed Terrace, Deri
  • Library, Deri
  • Darran Hotel, Deri
  • New Road, Deri
  • Groesfaen Terrace
  • Puzzle House, Bargoed
  • Factory Road, Bargoed
  • Viaduct, Bargoed
  • Station, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • Royal Square, Bargoed
  • Interchange, Bargoed
  • Viaduct, Bargoed
  • Factory Road, Bargoed
  • Puzzle House, Bargoed
  • Groesfaen Terrace
  • New Road, Deri
  • Darran Hotel, Deri
  • Library, Deri
  • Bailey Street, Deri
  • Bargoed Terrace, Deri
  • Ogilvie Terrace, Deri
  • Parc Cwm Darran, Deri
  • Mount Pleasant, Pentwyn
  • Station Terrace, Fochriw
  • Pleasant View, Fochriw
  • Heol Iago Playground, Fochriw
  • Coronation Crescent, Fochriw
  • Glan-y-nant, Fochriw
  • Pleasant View, Fochriw
  • Community Centre, Fochriw
  • Pontlottyn Road, Fochriw
  • Heol-y-Bryn, Fochriw
  • Brynhyfyd Top, Pontlottyn
  • Brynhyfyd Middle, Pontlottyn
  • Brynhyfryd Bottom, Pontlottyn
  • Sunny View, Pontlottyn
  • The Square, Pontlottyn
  • Maerdy Crossing, Rhymney
  • Wellington Way, Rhymney
  • Queens Square, Rhymney
  • Harvards Row, Rhymney
  • Library, Rhymney
  • The Royal, Rhymney
  • St David's Church, Rhymney
  • Albion Square, Rhymney
  • Carno Street, Rhymney
  • Glan-y-Nant, Rhymney
  • Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd
  • Pentwyn Farm, Llechryd
  • Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top
  • Coedcae, Dowlais Top
  • Antelope, Cae-Harris
  • Market Street, Dowlais
  • Flats, Dowlais
  • Norton, Penydarren
  • Steps, Penydarren
  • Club, Penydarren
  • High Street Nursing Home, Penydarren
  • Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren
  • Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil

Timetable

Sunday - 1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:08
  • 19:11
  • 21:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil
  • ---
  • 11:09
  • 13:09
  • 15:09
  • 17:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top
  • ---
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 17:19
  • 19:19
  • 21:19
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Dowlais Top
  • ---
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 13:24
  • 15:24
  • 17:24
  • 19:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
The Royal, Rhymney
  • 09:28
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
  • 19:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:58
* Not including bank holidays
The Square, Pontlottyn
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:33
  • 21:33
  • 23:03
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfryd Middle, Pontlottyn
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 17:36
  • 19:36
  • 21:36
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Iago Playground, Fochriw
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
  • 19:41
  • 21:41
  • 23:11
* Not including bank holidays
Darran Hotel, Deri
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
  • 19:50
  • 21:50
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Interchange, Bargoed
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:56
  • 21:56
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 1 - Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Hanbury Square, Bargoed
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
  • 16:13
  • 18:13
  • 20:13
  • 22:13
* Not including bank holidays
Interchange, Bargoed
  • 10:16
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
  • 20:16
  • 22:16
* Not including bank holidays
Darran Hotel, Deri
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:22
  • 20:22
  • 22:22
* Not including bank holidays
Heol Iago Playground, Fochriw
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
  • 20:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
Brynhyfyd Middle, Pontlottyn
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
  • 20:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
The Square, Pontlottyn
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:40
  • 20:40
  • 22:40
* Not including bank holidays
The Royal, Rhymney
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 18:45
  • 20:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
  • 18:49
  • 20:49
  • 22:49
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Dowlais Top
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:54
  • 18:54
  • 20:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:01
  • 19:01
  • 21:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays